Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Central Assistance released Under PMKSY by Ministry of Water Resources
23 JAN 2018 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation during last week released Central Assistance (CA) of Rs. 246.9 crore for 9 prioritized projects under Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY) for Accelerated Irrigation Benefits Programme (AIBP) works and Rs. 487.80 crore for Command Area Development (CAD) works of 17 projects.
During 2017-18, so far, CA amounting to Rs. 1152.52 crore has been released for 26 priority projects under AIBP. Also, Rs. 3318.85 crore has been released as State share from NABARD for 24 priority projects under AIBP. For CAD works, CA amounting to Rs. 524.90 crore for 22 priority projects and Rs. 71.52 crore as State share has been released through NABARD.
Thus, total funds of Rs. 6047.15 crore have been leveraged under Long Term Irrigation Fund (LTIF) through NABARD during 2017-18 so far.
Further, Rs. 436 crore have been released under PMKSY- Har Khet Ko Pani (HKKP) for Surface Minor Irrigation (SMI) and Repair, Renovation and Restoration (RRR) schemes for various States.

जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण मंत्रालय
जल संसाधन मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना के अन्तर्गत केंद्रीय सहायता जारी की
23 JAN 2018 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण मंत्रालय ने पिछले सप्ताह प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना (PMKSY) के अन्तर्गत आने वाले त्वरित सिंचाई लाभ कार्यक्रम (एआईबीपी) के तहत 9 प्राथमिकता वाली परियोजनाओं के लिये 246.9 करोड़ रु. की केंद्रीय सहायता राशि (सीए) जारी की और नियंत्रित क्षेत्र विकास (सीएडी) की 17 परियोजनाओं के लिये 487.80 रु. की राशि जारी की।
एआईबीपी के तहत प्राथमिकता वाली 26 परियोजनाओं के लिये कुल 1152.52 करोड़ रु. की केंद्रीय सहायता 2017-18 में अब तक जारी की जा चुकी है। इसके अतिरिक्त एआईबीपी के तहत प्राथमिकता वाली 24 परियोजनाओं के लिये नाबार्ड से राज्यों को मिलने वाली सहायता के रूप में 3318.85 करोड़ रु. जारी किये जा चुके हैं। सीएडी कार्य के लिये प्राथमिकता वाली 22 परियोजनाओं के लिये 524.90 करोड़ रु. की केंद्रीय सहायता और नाबार्ड के जरिये राज्यों के अंश के 71.52 करोड़ रु. भी जारी किये जा चुके हैं।
इस प्रकार 2017-18 में अब तक नाबार्ड के जरिये 6047.15 करोड़ रु. की राशि दीर्घकालिक सिंचाई कोष (एलटीआईएफ) के अन्तर्गत जुटाई गयी है।
इसके अलावा प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना - हर खेत को पानी (एचकेकेपी) के तहत सतही लघु सिंचाई योजनाओं (एसएमआई) और मरम्मत, सुधार और पुनर्स्थापन (आरआरआर) योजनाओं के लिये विभिन्न राज्यों को 436 करोड़ रु. जारी किये जा चुके हैं।