Ministry of Defence
Terrorist attack on Army Camp
07 MAR 2018 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The details of Army casualties, terrorists and civilians killed during the last three years and the current year are as under :
Sl. No.
Year
No. of incidents
Army Casualties
Terrorists Killed
Civilian Casualties
Fatal
Non fatal
Fatal
Non-Fatal
1.
2015
02
-
03
05
01
-
2.
2016
05
26
25
10
-
-
3.
2017
01
03
07
02
-
-
4.
2018
01
06
06
03
01
06
All terrorist attacks on Army Camp are investigated in detail. Prima facie it was found that these attacks were carried out by terrorist out fits. Government had issued broad guidelines for Security of Defence Installations and in compliance to the said Guidelines, the Defence Services have taken a number of actions including risk categorisation of military bases; appraisal and upgradation of intelligence gathering capabilities; strengthening and streamlining of the response mechanism; Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs); periodic security audit of all military installations etc. The Army also carries out in-depth analysis of the terrorist incidents and security breaches that are identified with various incidents. Perimeter security projects of all the three Armed Forces have been sanctioned by the Government.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Dr. Subhash Bhamre in a written reply to Shri M Raja Mohan Reddy and others in Lok Sabha today.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராணுவ முகாம் மீது பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல்
07 MAR 2018 3:08PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 3 ஆண்டு மற்றும் நடப்பாண்டில் நடந்த ராணுவத்தினர் உயிரிழப்பு, பயங்கரவாதிகள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் கொல்லப்பட்டது குறித்த விவரங்கள் ;
.எண்.
ஆண்டு
சம்பவங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை
ராணுவ தரப்பில் சேதம்
கொல்லப்பட்ட பயங்கரவாதிகள்
மக்கள் தரப்பில் சேதம்
இறப்பு
காயம்
இறப்பு
காயம்
1.
2015
02
-
03
05
01
-
2.
2016
05
26
25
10
-
-
3.
2017
01
03
07
02
-
-
4.
2018
01
06
06
03
01
06
ராணுவ முகாம்கள் மீதான அனைத்து பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல்கள் குறித்தும் விரிவாக புலன் விசாரணை செய்யப்படுகிறது.
மக்களவையில் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சுபாஷ் பாம்ரே, திரு. எம்.ராஜ மோகன் ரெட்டியின் கேள்விக்கு பதிலளிக்கையில் தெரிவித்த தகவல்.
கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு : www.pib.nic.in இணையத் தளத்தைக் காணவும்.