Ministry of Labour & Employment
Pensioner’s Portal at EPFO website
28 MAR 2018 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
EPFO has launched the pensioner’s portal https://mis.epfindia.gov.in/PensionPaymentEnquiry. The pensioner’s portal is recently launched service, available at EPFO website by which all EPFO pensioners may get the details of pension related information like Pension payment order number, Pensioner’s Payment Order details, Pensioner’s passbook information & other related information such as date of credit of pension, submission of pensioner’s life certificate etc.
It is helpful to know the status of their life certificate, in case of non-submission/rejection of life certificate of the pensioners. It also provides the details and the reason of stoppage of pension.
Track e KYC:
The enhanced “Track eKYC” facility for the convenience of members have been launched to check the status of Aadhaar seeded against their UAN and to figure out the specific mismatch details.
The facility has been made available at EPFO’s website www.epfindia.gov.in >> Online Services >> e-KYC Portal>> TRACK eKYC.
Using the facility, EPFO members can online track the status of Aadhaar seeded against his/ her UAN. While using the facility, the member will have to provide his/her UAN. After entering his/ her UAN the member can click the “Track eKYC” button and the exact status in respect of his/her UAN will be displayed on the screen.

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
ईपीएफओ वेबसाइट पर पेंशनर पोर्टल का शुभारंभ
28 MAR 2018 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन( ईपीएफओ) ने पेशंनर पोर्टल https://mis.epfindia.gov.in/PensionPaymentEnquiry/ की शुभारंभ किया है। ईपीएफओ की वेबसाइट पर मौजूद इस पोर्टल से पेंशनर सभी पेंशन संबंधी जानकारी जैसे पेंशन भुगतान आदेश संख्या, पेंशनर भुगतान आदेश विवरण,पेंशनर पासबुक जानकारी,पेंशन जमा होने की तिथि, पेंशनर जीवन प्रमाणप्रत्र आदि की जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
पेंशनर के जीवन प्रमाणपत्र की जमा न होने या अस्वीकार होने की दशा में जीवन प्रमाणपत्र की स्थिति संबंधी जानकारी मिलने में सहायता मिलेगी। इसमें पेंशन रोके जाने का विवरण और कारण की जानकारी भी मिल सकेगी।
ट्रैक e KYC
सदस्यो की सुविधा के लिए बेहतर “ट्रैक e KYC” सुविधा की शुरूआत की गई है। इससे आधार को यूएएन संख्या से जोडने की स्थिति और विशेष रूप से विवरण न मिलने की स्थिति में जानकारी मिलेगी।
ये सुविधा ईपीएफओ की वेबसाइट पर www.epfindia.gov.in>>Online Services>>e-KYC Portal>>Track eKYC लिंक पर जाकर प्राप्त की जा सकती है।
इस सुविधा द्वारा ईपीएफओ सदस्य अपने यूएएन संख्या के साथ आधार को जोड़ने का विवरण आनलाइन जांच सकते हैं। इस सुविधा का लाभ उठाने के लिए सदस्य को यूएएन संख्या देनी होगी। जिसके बाद सदस्य को “Track eKYC” पर क्लिक करना होगा। इसके बाद सदस्य को यूएएन संख्या के संबंध में वास्तविक विवरण प्राप्त होगा।