Cabinet
Cabinet approvesMoU between India and Iran on the establishment of an expert group on trade remedy measures
04 APR 2018 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex post facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Iran on the establishment of an expert group on trade remedy measures to promote cooperation in areas of mutual interest. The MoU was signed on 17thFebruary, 2018 during the visit of the President of Iran.
The MoU will promote cooperation between the two countries in area of trade remedies such as exchange of information, capacity building activities, cooperation in investigations related to anti-dumping and countervailing duty, etc.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ইৰাণৰ মাজত বাণিজ্যিক অসুবিধা দুৰীকৰণৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত এটা বিশেষজ্ঞ গোট গঠনত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
04 APR 2018 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত দুয়ো দেশৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত আৰু ইৰাণৰ মাজত বাণিজ্যিক অসুবিধা দুৰীকৰণৰ উপায় সন্দৰ্ভত এটা বিশেষজ্ঞ গোট গঠনৰ পূৰ্বপ্ৰস্তাৱিত সিদ্ধান্ত অনুমোদন জনায়। ইৰাণৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভ্ৰমণকালত ১৭ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০১৮ এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হয়।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে দুয়োদেশৰ মাজৰ বাণিজ্যিক দিশ যেনে-তথ্যৰ বিনিময়, সক্ষমতা সৃষ্টিজনিত কাম-কাজ, এণ্টি-ডাম্পিং আৰু প্ৰতিকাৰমুলক কামৰ সৈতে জড়িত দিশৰ অনুসন্ধানৰ সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিত দেখা দিয়া অসুবিধা দুৰ কৰিব।