Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
08 APR 2018 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on April 9, 2018.
Senior officers of Central Public Sector Enterprises, and top Ministry officials will attend the conclave. The conclave will feature presentations on best practices in CPSEs.
In the afternoon, thematic presentations will be made to the Prime Minister on subjects such as corporate governance, human resource management, financial re-engineering, and innovation. The Prime Minister will later address the conclave.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত চিপিএছই আলোচনাচক্ৰত উপস্থিত থাকিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
08 APR 2018 2:47PM by PIB Guwahati
নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত ৯ এপ্ৰিলত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া চিপিএছই আলোচনাচক্ৰত উপস্থিত থাকিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ড উদ্যোগৰ জেষ্ঠ বিষয়া আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ শীৰ্ষ বিষয়াসকল আলোচনাচক্ৰত উপস্থিত থাকিব৷ চিপিএছইৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠ পদ্ধতিসমূহ আলোচনাচক্ৰত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব৷
কৰ্প’ৰেট প্ৰশাসন, মানৱ সম্পদ ব্যৱস্থাপনা, বিত্তীয় ৰি-ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিং আৰু নতুন উদ্ভাৱন আদিৰ দৰে বিষয়সমূহ সন্ধিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত উপস্থাপন কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰ পাছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোচনাচক্ৰখন সম্বোধন কৰিব৷