Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
08 APR 2018 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on April 9, 2018.
Senior officers of Central Public Sector Enterprises, and top Ministry officials will attend the conclave. The conclave will feature presentations on best practices in CPSEs.
In the afternoon, thematic presentations will be made to the Prime Minister on subjects such as corporate governance, human resource management, financial re-engineering, and innovation. The Prime Minister will later address the conclave.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान उद्या सीपीएसई परिषदेला करणार संबोधित
08 APR 2018 8:56PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 एप्रिल 2018
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या म्हणजे 9 एप्रिलला नवी दिल्लीत विज्ञान भवनात सीपीएसई परिषदेला संबोधित करणार आहेत.
केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपक्रम आणि विविध मंत्रालयातले वरिष्ठ अधिकारी यावेळी उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. सीपीएसई मधल्या उत्तम प्रथा यावेळी मांडल्या जातील.
कॉर्पोरेट प्रशासन, मनुष्यबळ विकास व्यवस्थापन, नव कल्पकता या संकल्पनावर आधारित सादरीकरण यावेळी करण्यात येणार आहे. त्यानंतर पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी परिषदेला संबोधित करतील.