Prime Minister's Office
PM to address CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan tomorrow
08 APR 2018 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the CPSE Conclave at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi on April 9, 2018.
Senior officers of Central Public Sector Enterprises, and top Ministry officials will attend the conclave. The conclave will feature presentations on best practices in CPSEs.
In the afternoon, thematic presentations will be made to the Prime Minister on subjects such as corporate governance, human resource management, financial re-engineering, and innovation. The Prime Minister will later address the conclave.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कल विज्ञान भवन में सीपीएसई सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
08 APR 2018 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 9 अप्रैल 2018 को नयी दिल्ली स्थित विज्ञान भवन में सीपीएसई सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे।
केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों और मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी इस सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे। इस सम्मेलन में केंद्रीय उपक्रमों में सर्वोत्तम प्रक्रियाओं पर एक प्रस्तुतीकरण दिया जायेगा।
अपरान्ह में प्रधानमंत्री को कॉरपोरेट सुशासन, मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन, वित्तीय पुन:-अभियांत्रिकी और नवोन्मेष जैसे विषयों पर प्रस्तुतीकरण दिया जायेगा। इसके बाद प्रधानमंत्री सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे।