Cabinet
Cabinet approves Headquarters (Host country) Agreement between India and the International Solar Alliance
11 APR 2018 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval for entering into Headquarters (Host country) Agreement between India and the International Solar Alliance (ISA) and authorizing the Ministry of External Affairs for signing the Headquarter Agreement. The Agreement was signed on 26th March, 2018.
The Headquarters Agreement will institutionalize the functional arrangements between India and ISA. It will help in smooth transition of ISA as international inter-governmental organization. Creation of ISA will lead to accelerated solar technology development and deployment in ISA member countries including India.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৈত্ৰীৰ মাজত মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় (আয়োজক দেশ) চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
11 APR 2018 2:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৈত্ৰীৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়(আয়োজক দেশ)চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ আৰু বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ক কৰ্তৃত্ব প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনায়। ২০১৮ৰ ২৬ মাৰ্চত এই চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হয়।
মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় চুক্তিখনে ভাৰত আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৈত্ৰীৰ মাজৰ কাৰ্যকৰী ব্যৱস্থাক আনুষ্ঠানিকতা প্ৰদান কৰিব। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আন্তঃ চৰকাৰী সংস্থা হিচাপে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সৌৰ মৈত্ৰীয়ে সুক্ষ্ম পৰিৱৰ্তন অনাত সহায় কৰিব। আইএছএৰ গঠনে ভাৰতকে ধৰি সংস্থাটোৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহত সৌৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু প্ৰসাৰত অগ্ৰণী ভূমিকা লব।