Prime Minister's Office
On Ambedkar Jayanti, PM to visit Chhattisgarh, inaugurate Health and Wellness Centre to mark the launch of Ayushman Bharat
13 APR 2018 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Ambedkar Jayanti tomorrow, Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit the aspirational district of Bijapur in Chhattisgarh.
He will inaugurate a Health and Wellness Centre, which will mark the launch of the Union Government’s ambitious Health Assurance Programme – Ayushman Bharat.
The Prime Minister will visit the Jangla Development Hub in Bijapur district. In the course of about one hour, he will interact with a number of people, and will be briefed on several development initiatives.
At the inauguration of the Health and Wellness Centre, he will interact with ASHA workers. He will visit a model Anganwadi Centre, and interact with Anganwadi workers and beneficiary children of Poshan Abhiyan. He will visit a Haat Bazaar Health Kiosk and interact with health workers. He will inaugurate a bank branch at Jangla and distribute loan sanction letters under the Mudra Scheme to select beneficiaries. He will also interact with Rural BPO employees.
The Prime Minister will then arrive at the venue of the public meeting. He will launch the Van Dhan Yojana, which aims at empowering tribal communities. It envisages a mechanism for marketing of Minor Forest Produce through Minimum Support Price and development of value chain for MFP.
Via video conference, the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, the Bhanupratappur-Gudum Railway Line. He will flag off a train between Dalli Rajhara and Bhanupratappur. He will also inaugurate a dialysis centre at Bijapur Hospital.
The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for construction of 1988 km of PMGSY roads in LWE areas; other road connectivity projects in LWE areas; water supply scheme of Bijapur; and two bridges. He will also address the gathering.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আম্বেদকাৰ জয়ন্তীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব চত্তিশগড়, আয়ুস্মান ভাৰত আঁচনি মুকলিৰ অংশ হিচাপে উদ্বোধন কৰিব স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰ
13 APR 2018 2:19PM by PIB Guwahati
আম্বেদকাৰ জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চত্তীশগড়ৰ আকাংক্ষিত জিলা বিলাপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷
তেওঁ এটি স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি কৰিব, যিয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ অভিলাসী স্বাস্থ্য নিশ্চয়তা আঁচনি আয়ুস্মান ভাৰতৰ মুকলি হোৱাটো সূচাব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিজাপুৰ জিলাৰ জংগলা উন্নয়ন কেন্দ্ৰ পৰিভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷ এঘণ্টাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত তেওঁ কেইবাগৰাকীও ব্যক্তিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হ’ব আৰু কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক আঁচনি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰিব৷
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ আশা কৰ্মীসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব৷ তেওঁ এটি আদৰ্শ অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰও পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব তথা অংগনবাড়ী কৰ্মী আৰু পোষণ অভিযানৰদ্বাৰা উপকৃত শিশুসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপাত ভাগ ল’ব৷ তেওঁ হাট বজাৰ স্বাস্থ্য কেন্দ্ৰ পৰদৰ্শন কৰিব আৰু স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীৰে আলোচনাত মিলিত হ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে জাংগলাত এটি বেংক শাখা মুকলি কৰিব আৰু মুদ্ৰা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ঋণ অনুদান পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব৷ গ্ৰাম্য বিপিঅ’ কৰ্মীৰ সৈতেও তেওঁ মত-বিনিময়ত অংশ ল’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ পাছতে ৰাজহুৱা সভাস্থলীত উপস্থিত হ’ব৷ তেওঁ ভান ধন যোজনা মুকলি কৰিব, যিয়ে জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ক সৱল কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য লৈছে৷
ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভানুপ্ৰতাপপুৰ-গুড়ুম ৰে’লৱে লাইন দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰে৷ ডাল্লি ৰাজহাৰা আৰু ভানুপ্ৰতাপপুৰৰ মাজত তেওঁ এখন ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব৷ বিজাপুৰ চিকিৎসালয়ত তেওঁ এটি ডাইলেছিছ কেন্দ্ৰও উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এলডব্লিউই অঞ্চলৰ ১৯৮৮ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পিএমজিএছৱাই পথ তথা এলডব্লিউই অঞ্চলৰ অন্যান্য পথ সংযোগ প্ৰকল্প, বিজাপুৰৰ জলসিঞ্চন আঁচনি আৰু দুখন দলঙৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷ তেওঁ উপস্থিত জনতাকো সম্বোধন কৰিব৷