Prime Minister's Office
On EarthDay, PM reaffirms commitment towards creating a better planet
22 APR 2018 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
‘’On EarthDay, let us reaffirm our commitment towards creating a better planet for our future generations. Let us work together to mitigate the menace of climate change. This would be a great tribute to our beloved Mother Earth.
I compliment all those individuals and organisations who are working towards promoting harmony with nature and ensuring sustainable development’’,the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पृथ्वी दिवस पर, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक बेहतर ग्रह के सृजन की दिशा में प्रतिबद्धता दुहराई
22 APR 2018 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘ पृथ्वी दिवस पर, आईये, भविष्य की पीढि़यों के लिए बेहतर ग्रह के सृजन की दिशा में प्रतिबद्धता दुहराएं। आईये, साथ मिल कर जलवायु परिवर्तन के प्रकोप को कम करने का प्रयास करें। यह मां पृथ्वी को हमारी तरफ से कृतज्ञता की अभिव्यक्ति होगी।
मैं उन सभी व्यक्तियों एवं संगठनों को बधाई देता हूं जो प्रकृति के साथ समन्वय को बढ़ावा देने एवं टिकाऊ विकास सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कार्य कर रहे हैं। ‘