Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Suriname for cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Suriname on cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration including exchange of knowledge and experience in the field of organizational and technical development of electoral process; support in exchanging information, institutional strengthening and capacity building, training of personnel, holding regular consultations etc.
The MoU will promote bilateral cooperation, aimed at building technical assistance / capacity support for Suriname envisaging cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಚುನಾವಣೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಿನಾಮ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಚುನಾವಣೆ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಿನಾಮ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಭವದ ವಿನಿಮಯ; ಮಾಹಿತಿ ವಿನಿಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಂಬಲ, ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆ, ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ತರಬೇತಿ, ನಿಯಮಿತ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ ನಡೆಸುವುದು ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಚುನಾವಣಾ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಿನಾಮ್ ನಡುವಿನ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಈ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ಸುರಿನಾಮ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ಆಡಳಿತ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ನೆರವು/ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆಯ ಗುರಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರ ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.