Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Suriname for cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Suriname on cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration including exchange of knowledge and experience in the field of organizational and technical development of electoral process; support in exchanging information, institutional strengthening and capacity building, training of personnel, holding regular consultations etc.
The MoU will promote bilateral cooperation, aimed at building technical assistance / capacity support for Suriname envisaging cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration.

మంత్రిమండలి
భార‌త‌దేశానికి మ‌రియు సురినామ్ కు మ‌ధ్య ఎన్నిక‌ల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ మ‌రియు ప‌రిపాల‌న రంగంలో స‌హ‌కారానికి సంబంధించిన ఎంఒయు కు ఆమోదం తెలిపిన మంత్రివ‌ర్గం
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
భార‌త‌దేశానికి మ‌రియు సురినామ్ కు మ‌ధ్య ఎన్నిక‌ల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ మ‌రియు ప‌రిపాల‌న రంగంలో స‌హ‌కారానికి ఉద్దేశించిన‌టు వంటి ఒక అవ‌గాహ‌న పూర్వ‌క ఒప్పంద ప‌త్రాన్ని (ఎమ్ఒయు) ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్య‌క్ష‌త‌న జ‌రిగిన కేంద్ర మంత్రివ‌ర్గ స‌మావేశం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. ఈ ఎంఒయు లో భాగంగా ఎన్నికల ప్ర‌క్రియ తాలూకు సంస్థాగ‌త మ‌రియు సాంకేతిక అభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన జ్ఞానాన్ని మ‌రియు అనుభ‌వాన్ని పరస్పరం ఇచ్చి పుచ్చుకోవడం, స‌మాచారాన్ని పంచుకోవ‌డం, సంస్థాగ‌త ప‌టిష్టీక‌ర‌ణ‌, సిబ్బంది కి శిక్ష‌ణ‌, క్ర‌మం త‌ప్ప‌క సంప్ర‌దింపులు జ‌రుపుకోవ‌డం వంటి వాటికి వీలు కల్పిస్తారు.
ఎన్నిక‌ల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ మ‌రియు ప‌రిపాల‌న రంగంలో సురినామ్ కు సాంకేతిక స‌హాయాన్ని అందించ‌డానికి మ‌రియు ద్వైపాక్షిక స‌హ‌కారాన్ని పెంపొందించుకోవ‌డానికి ఈ ఎంఒయు తోడ్ప‌డగలదు.