Cabinet
Cabinet approves the joint issue of postage stamp between India and Russia
06 JUN 2018 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of the agreement signed in connection with release of Joint Stamps between Department of Posts, India and Russia Post (Joint-Stock Company “MARKA” of Russian Federation) to establish postal cooperation and strive towards mutually beneficial operational excellence in the field of issuance of stamps.
Bilateral relations between India and Russia are marked by broad understanding on issues of mutual interest. India and Russia enjoy enhanced levels of cooperation in almost all areas of the bilateral relationship.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ನಡುವೆ ಜಂಟಿ ಅಂಚೆ ಚೀಟಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
06 JUN 2018 3:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ನಡುವೆ ಜಂಟಿ ಅಂಚೆ ಚೀಟಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾದ(ರಷ್ಯಾ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ಜಂಟಿ ಅಂಚೆ-ಷೇರು ಕಂಪನಿ ಮಾರ್ಕಾ)ದ ನಡುವೆ ಜಂಟಿ ಅಂಚೆಚೀಟಿಗಳ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಕುರಿತ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಅಂಚೆ ಚೀಟಿಗಳ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆ ನಡೆಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಚೆ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ನಡುವಿನ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಗಮನದಲ್ಲಿರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತೃತವಾಗಿ ಅರ್ಥೈಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ರಷ್ಯಾ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳು ಬಹುತೇಕ ಎಲ್ಲ ವಲಯಗಳಲ್ಲೂ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಪಡೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿವೆ.