Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves a Corpus to National Export Insurance Account Trust
27 JUN 2018 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved contribution of Grant-in-Aid (Corpus) of Rs.1,040 crore to National Export Insurance Account Trust (NEIA).
The Corpus is to be utilised during three years from 2017-18 to 2019-20. An amount of Rs.440 crore has already been received for the year 2017-18. Rs.300 crore each will be given to NEIA for the years 2018-19 and 2019-20.
The Corpus would strengthen NEIA to support project exports from the country that are of strategic and national importance.

মন্ত্রিসভারঅর্থনৈতিকবিষয়সংক্রান্তকমিটি
জাতীয় রপ্তানি বিমা অ্যাকাউন্ট ট্রাস্ট-কে ১০৪০ কোটি টাকার অনুদান সহায়তা : অনুমোদন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার
28 JUN 2018 2:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জুন, ২০১৮
জাতীয় রপ্তানি বিমা অ্যাকাউন্ট ট্রাস্ট (এনইআইএ)-এর অনুকূলে ১০৪০ কোটি টাকার অনুদান সহায়তা আজ অনুমোদিত হ’ল প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার অর্থনৈতিক বিষয় সংক্রান্ত কমিটির বৈঠকে।
এই অনুদানের সদ্ব্যবহার করা হবে ২০১৭-১৮ থেকে ২০১৯-২০ এই তিনটি আর্থিক বছরে। ইতিমধ্যেই ২০১৭-১৮ বছরের জন্য ৪৪০ কোটি টাকা ঐ সংস্থাকে দেওয়া হয়েছে। ২০১৮-১৯ এবং ২০১৯-২০ এই দুটি অর্থ বছরের প্রত্যেকটিতে দেওয়া হবে ৩০০ কোটি টাকা।
এই আর্থিক সহায়তার সাহায্যে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রকল্প রপ্তানির কাজে বিশেষ সুবিধা হবে এনইআইএ-র।