प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की सिंगापुर यात्रा के दौरान भारत और सिंगापुर के बीच हस्ताक्षरित समझौता ज्ञापनों की सूची
01 JUN 2018 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
1. सीईसीए की दूसरी समीक्षा के समापन पर संयुक्त वक्तव्य।
2. नर्सिंग पर परस्पर मान्यता का अनुबंध।
3. भारतीय नौसेना और सिंगापुर गणराज्य की नौसेना के बीच परस्पर समन्वय, नौसेना के जहाजों, नौसेना के जहाजों, पनडुब्बियों और विमानों की यात्राओं के लिए लॉजिस्टिक्स और सेवाओं के समर्थन से संबंधित (जहाज वाहितउड्डयनपरिसंपत्तियों सहित) कार्यान्वयन समझौता।
4. भारतीय कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया टीम (सीईआरटी-आईएन), इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार और सिंगापुर कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया टीम (एसआईएनसीईआरटी), सिंगापुर गणराज्य की साइबर सुरक्षा एजेंसी के बीच साइबर सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग समझौता ज्ञापन का विस्तार।
5. नारकोटिक ड्रग्स, मनोवैज्ञानिक पदार्थों और उनके पूर्ववर्तियोंकी अवैध तस्करी का मुकाबला करने के लिए सहयोग पर भारत गणराज्य के नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो (एनसीबी) और सिंगापुर गणराज्य के केंद्रीय नारकोटिक्स ब्यूरो (सीएनबी) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन।
6. भारत गणराज्य के कार्मिक प्रबंधन, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन और सिंगापुर गणराज्य के लोक सेवा प्रभाग के बीच कार्मिक प्रबंधन और लोक प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
7. वित्त मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के आर्थिक मामलों के विभाग और सिंगापुर के मौद्रिक प्राधिकरण के बीच भारत और सिंगापुर में फिनटेक पर संयुक्त कार्य समूह (जेडब्ल्यूजी) के गठन पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
8. नीति आयोग और सिंगापुर सहयोग उद्यम (एससीई) के बीच योजना के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन

Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs signed between India and Singapore during visit of Prime Minister to Singapore
01 JUN 2018 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
1. Joint Statement on conclusion of second review of CECA.
2. Mutual Recognition Agreement on Nursing.
3. Implementation agreement between Indian Navy and Republic of Singapore Navy concerning Mutual Coordination, Logistics and Services Support for Naval Ships’, Submarines and Naval Aircraft (including Ship borne Aviation Assets) visits
4. Extension of the Memorandum of Understanding between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-IN) Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Government of India and the Singapore Computer Emergency Response Team (SINGCERT), cyber security agency of the Republic of Singapore on cooperation in the area of cyber security.
5. Memorandum of Understanding between the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) of the Republic of India and the Central Narcotics Bureau (CNB) of the Republic of Singapore on Cooperation to Combat Illicit Trafficking in Narcotic Drugs, Psychotropic Substances and their Precursors.
6. Memorandum of Understanding between The Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions of the Republic of India and the Public Service Division of the Republic of Singapore on Cooperation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration
7. Memorandum of Understanding between the Department of Economic Affairs, ministry of Finance, Government of India and the Monetary Authority of Singapore on the constitution of a Joint Working Group (JWG) on Fintech between Indian and Singapore.
8. Memorandum of Understanding between the NITI Aayog and Singapore Cooperation Enterprise (SCE) on Cooperation in the Field of Planning.