Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement between India and Uzbekistan on cooperation in health and medical science
26 SEP 2018 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of an Agreement between India and Uzbekistan on cooperation in health and medical science.
The Agreement covers the following areas of cooperation:-
1. Expanding opportunities for the development of business cooperation in the field of medical equipment, including equipment for teaching and research laboratories of institutions of medical education, and pharmaceutical products;
2. Strengthening of primary health care and setting up of health care facilities;
3. Medical and health research development, as well as exchange of experience in these areas;
4. Exchange of experiences and technologies in the field of telemedicine and electronic-health information systems;
5. Maternal and child health protection;
6. Development and improvement of the techniques and strategies for epidemiological surveillance and communicable and non-communicable diseases control;
7. Regulation of drugs and pharmaceutical products;
8. Any other areas of cooperation of mutual interest.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Agreement.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু উজবেকিস্তানৰ মাজত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তাৱিত চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
26 SEP 2018 4:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু উজবেকিস্তানৰ মাজত স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞানৰ ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তাৱিত চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে।
এই চুক্তিৰ অধীনত নিম্নোলিখিত দিশসমূহত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াবঃ
১.চিকিৎসা ক্ষেত্রত ব্যৱহৃত যন্ত্রপাতি, বিশেষকৈ চিকিৎসা শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ গৱেষণাগাৰত প্রশিক্ষণৰ কামত ব্যৱহৃত যন্ত্রপাতি আৰু ঔষধ-পাতিৰ ব্যৱসায়িক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি;
২. প্রাথমিক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা শক্তিশালী কৰা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র গঢ়ি তোলা;
৩. টেলি-মেডিচিন আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন পদ্ধতিৰে স্বাস্থ্য সংক্রান্তীয় তথ্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ ক্ষেত্রত অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু প্রযুক্তিৰ বিনিময় কৰা;
৪. মাতৃত্বকালীন আৰু শিশু স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা;
৫. সংক্রমিত আৰু অসংক্রমিত ইত্যাদি দুই ধৰণৰ ৰোগ-ব্যাধি নিয়ন্ত্রণ কৰা;
৬. ৰোগৰ প্রাদুর্ভাৱ মোকাবিলা আৰু তদাৰকী ব্যৱস্থা, ঔষধ-পাতি তথা এই ধৰণৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ বিষয়ে এটি নিয়ন্ত্রণিত ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলা; আৰু
৭. পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থজড়িত অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি।
চুক্তিখন সফল ৰূপায়ণৰ অৰ্থে এই বিষয়ে সবিশেষ পর্যালোচনা কৰি এক কর্মীগোট গঠনৰো সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।