Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Lebanon for cooperation in the field of agriculture and allied sectors
10 OCT 2018 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Lebanon for cooperation in the field of agriculture and allied sectors.
Bilateral cooperation in the field of agriculture will be mutually beneficial to both the countries. The MoU will promote understanding of best Agricultural practices in the two countries and will help in better productivity at farmer fields as well as improved global market.
The MoU will help to increase agriculture production and productivity by getting access to best practices and market worldwide. It will lead to innovative techniques for increasing production and productivity, leading to strengthening of food security.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু লেবাননৰ মাজত কৃষি আৰু আনুসংগিক ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
10 OCT 2018 1:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু লেবাননৰ মাজত কৃষি আৰু আনুসংগিক ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়।
কৃষি ক্ষেত্ৰত এই দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰদ্বাৰা দুয়োখন দেশেই লাভান্বিত হ’ব। এই চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হ’লে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত কৃষিৰ লগত জড়িত নীতি-অভ্যাসৰ আদান প্ৰদান হ’ব যিয়ে কৃষক সমাজৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধিৰ লগতে বিশ্বৰ বজাৰকো উন্নত কৰিব।
এই চুক্তিয়ে বিশ্বৰ বজাৰৰ দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰি কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ উৎপাদন তথা উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃ্দ্ধি কৰিব।ইয়াৰ ফলত নতুন নতুন প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ সম্ভৱ হোৱাৰ লগতে উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃ্দ্ধি হৈ খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা শক্তিশালী কৰিব।