Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to attend NHRC Silver Jubilee Foundation Day function on 12 October
11 OCT 2018 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the Silver Jubilee Foundation Day of National Human Rights Commission (NHRC), at New Delhi, on 12th October.
The Prime Minister will issue a Postage Stamp and Special Cover on the occasion. He will also launch the new version of NHRC website. The website will be more user-friendly and accessible to persons with special needs.
The Prime Minister will address the gathering.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ অক্টোবৰত এনএইচআৰচিৰ ৰূপালী জয়ন্তী প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত উপস্থিত থাকিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
11 OCT 2018 5:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ অক্টোবৰ তাৰিখে নতুন দিল্লীত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মানৱ অধিকাৰ আয়োগ (এনএইচআৰচি)ৰ ৰূপালী জয়ন্তী প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত উপস্থিত থাকিব৷
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এটা ডাক টিকটো প্ৰকাশ কৰিব৷ তাৰোপৰি তেওঁ এনএইচআৰচিৰ এটা নতুন সংস্কৰণৰ ৱেৱছাইটো মুকলি কৰিব৷ এই ৱেবছাইটো ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে অধিক বন্ধুত্বসূলভ হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত ব্যক্তিসকলৰ সন্মুখত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷