Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to attend NHRC Silver Jubilee Foundation Day function on 12 October
11 OCT 2018 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the Silver Jubilee Foundation Day of National Human Rights Commission (NHRC), at New Delhi, on 12th October.
The Prime Minister will issue a Postage Stamp and Special Cover on the occasion. He will also launch the new version of NHRC website. The website will be more user-friendly and accessible to persons with special needs.
The Prime Minister will address the gathering.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল এনএইচআরসি প্রতিষ্ঠার রজত জয়ন্তী সমারোহ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন
12 OCT 2018 11:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০১৮
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল (১২ অক্টোবর) জাতীয় মানবাধিকার কমিশন বা এনএইচআরসি প্রতিষ্ঠার রজত জয়ন্তী সমারোহ অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী একটি স্মারক ডাকটিকিট এবং স্পেশাল কভারের উদ্বোধন করবেন। কমিশনের ওয়েবসাইটের নতুন সংস্করনেরও সূচনা করবেন তিনি। নতুন এই ওয়েবসাইটটি ব্যবহারকারিদের কাছে আরো বেশি ব্যবহারের উপযোগী হয়ে উঠবে। শ্রী মোদী এক জনসভাতেও ভাষন দেবেন।