Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Armenia on joint issue of postage stamp
06 DEC 2018 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding signed between India and Armenia on joint issue of postage stamp. The MoU was signed in June, 2018.
As per the MoU, Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications and the National Postal Operator of Armenia (“HayPost” CJSC) mutually agreed to jointly issue Postage Stamps on India-Armenia:Joint Issue on the theme “Dence”. The Joint stamps were released in August, 2018.
The Commemorative Postage Stamps depict “Manipuri Dance” of India and “HovArek Dance” of Armenia.

کابینہ
بھارت اورآرمینیاکے مابین ڈاک ٹکٹ کے موضوع پرطے پائی مفاہمتی عرضداشت کو کابینہ کی منظوری
06 DEC 2018 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،07دسمبر : بھارت اورآرمینیا کے مابین ڈاک ٹکٹ کے موضوع پرطے پائی مفاہمتی عرضداشت کی تفصیلات سے کابینہ کو آگاہ کیاگیا۔ مذکورہ مفاہمتی عرضداشت پرجون ،2018میں دستخط عمل میں آئے تھے ۔
وزارت مواصلات کے تحت محکمہ ڈاک اور نیشنل پوسٹل آپریٹرآف آرمینیا ( ‘‘ہے پوسٹ ’’ سی جے ایس سی ) نے باہمی رضامندی سے مشترکہ طورپربھارت ۔ آرمینیا مشترکہ موضوع سے متعلق ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کرنے کافیصلہ کیاتھا جس کا عنوان تھا ‘‘ڈینس ’’۔ مذکورہ مشترکہ ڈاک ٹکٹ اگست ، 2018میں جاری کیاگیاتھا۔
یہ یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ ہندوستان کے ‘‘منی پوری رقص ’’ اور آرمینیاکے ‘‘ہواریک ڈانس ’’کا مظہرہے ۔