President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh on February 21 and 22
20 FEB 2019 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Tamil Nadu (Chennai) and Andhra Pradesh (Venkatachalam, Nellore) on February 21 and 22, 2019.
On February 21, 2019, the President will unveil the statue of Mahatma Gandhi at the Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar Sabha in Chennai.
On February 22, 2019, the President will grace the 18th anniversary celebrations of the Swarna Bharat Trust in Venkatachalam. He will also visit the Akshara Vidyalaya in Venkatachalam.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریۂ ہند 21 اور 22 فروری کو تمل ناڈو اور آندھرا پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
20 FEB 2019 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20 فروری / صدر جمہوریۂ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند 21 اور 22 فروری ، 2019 ء کو تمل ناڈو ( چینئی ) اور آندھرا پردیش ( وینکٹا چلم اور نیلور ) کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
21 فروری ، 2019 ء کو صدر جمہوریہ چینئی میں دکشن بھارت ہندی پرچار سبھا میں مہاتما گاندھی کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے ۔
22 فروری ، 2019 ء کو صدر جمہوریہ وینکٹا چلم میں سورن بھارت ٹرسٹ کی 18 ویں سالگرہ کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے ۔ صدر جمہوریہ وینکٹا چلم میں اکشر ودیالیہ بھی جائیں گے ۔