President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh on February 21 and 22
20 FEB 2019 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Tamil Nadu (Chennai) and Andhra Pradesh (Venkatachalam, Nellore) on February 21 and 22, 2019.
On February 21, 2019, the President will unveil the statue of Mahatma Gandhi at the Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar Sabha in Chennai.
On February 22, 2019, the President will grace the 18th anniversary celebrations of the Swarna Bharat Trust in Venkatachalam. He will also visit the Akshara Vidyalaya in Venkatachalam.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद 21 और 22 फरवरी को तमिलनाडु और केरल का दौरा करेंगे
20 FEB 2019 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद 21 और 22 फरवरी को तमिनलाडु में चेन्नई और आंध्रप्रदेश में वेंकटाचलम,नेल्लौर का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति श्री कोविंद 21 फरवरी,2019 को चेन्नई में दक्षिण भारत हिंदी प्रचार सभा में महात्मा गांधी की प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगे।
22 फरवरी को राष्ट्रपति श्री कोविंद वेंकटाचलम में स्वर्ण भारत ट्रस्ट के 18वें वार्षिक समारोह में शामिल होंगे। राष्ट्रपति श्री कोविंद वेंकटाचलम में अक्षय विद्यालय का दौरा भी करेंगे।