Cabinet
Cabinet approves Homeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the draft Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019 which seeks to extend the period for reconstitution of the Central Council from existing period of one year to two years so that the tenure of the Board of Governors may be extended for a further period of one year with affect from 17th May, 2019 for exercising the powers and performing the functions of the Central Council of Homoeopathy.

मंत्रिमंडळ
केन्‍द्रीय होमियोपॅथी परिषद (दुरुस्ती ) अध्‍यादेश 2019 ला मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
28 FEB 2019 11:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 28 फेब्रुवारी 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने केन्‍द्रीय होमियोपॅथी परिषद (दुरुस्ती ) अध्‍यादेश 2019 च्या मसुद्याला मंजुरी दिली. या अंतर्गत केन्‍द्रीय परिषदेचा
पुनर्स्थापनेचा अवधी सध्याच्या एक वर्षावरुन वाढवून दोन वर्षे करण्याची व्यवस्था आहे जेणेकरून केंद्रीय परिषदेचे कामकाज चालवण्यासाठी संचालन मंडळाचा अधिकार आणि
कार्यकाळ 17 मे 2019 पासून आणखी एका वर्षासाठी वाढवता येईल.