Cabinet
Cabinet approves Homeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the draft Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019 which seeks to extend the period for reconstitution of the Central Council from existing period of one year to two years so that the tenure of the Board of Governors may be extended for a further period of one year with affect from 17th May, 2019 for exercising the powers and performing the functions of the Central Council of Homoeopathy.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
হোমিওপ্যাথি সেন্ট্রাল কাউন্সিল সংশোধনী অধ্যাদেশে অনুমোদন দিল কেন্দ্র
01 MAR 2019 1:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০১৯
হোমিওপ্যাথি সেন্ট্রাল কাউন্সিল সংশোধনী অধ্যাদেশে সংক্রান্ত খসড়ায় অনুমোদন দিল কেন্দ্র। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর পৌরহিত্যে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে এই সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়। এরফলে সেন্ট্রাল কাউন্সিলের পুর্নগঠনের জন্য মেয়াদ এক থেকে বাড়িয়ে দু বছর করা হচ্ছে। একই কারণে পরিচালন বোর্ডের মেয়াদও আরও এক বছর বৃদ্ধি করা সম্ভব হবে। এই নিয়ম আগামী ১৭ই মে ২০১৯ থেকে কার্যকর হচ্ছে। সেন্ট্রাল কাউন্সিল অফ হোমিওপ্যাথির কার্যক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধির জন্যই এই সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়েছে।