रक्षा मंत्रालय
प्रेस वक्‍तव्‍य
05 MAR 2019 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
जैसा कि 28 फरवरी, 2019 के संयुक्‍त संवाददाता सम्‍मेलन में कहा गया था, राष्‍ट्रीय समुद्री हितों की रक्षा की आवश्‍यकता को देखते हुए भारतीय नौसेना की तैनाती बरकरार रहेगी।
पिछले कई दिनों से, हम देख रहे हैं कि पाकिस्‍तान झूठा प्रचार कर रहा है और गलत सूचनाएं फैला रहा है। भारतीय नौसेना ऐसे दुष्‍प्रचार का संज्ञान नहीं लेती। हमारी सेना की तैनाती बनी रहेगी।

Ministry of Defence
Press Statement
05 MAR 2019 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
As was stated during the Joint Press Conference on 28 Feb 19, the Indian Navy remains deployed as necessary to protect National Maritime Interests.
Over the past several days, we have witnessed Pakistan indulging in false propaganda and spread of misinformation. The Indian Navy does not take cognizance of such propaganda. Our deployments remain undeterred.