Election Commission
Chhattisgarh to go to polls in the first three phases of Lok Sabha Elections 2019
08 APR 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Polling for Lok Sabha elections in the State of Chhattisgarh will take place in the first three phases of the seven phased General Election-2019. Chhattisgarh is divided into 11 parliamentary constituencies. This includes 4 ST parliamentary constituencies, 1 SC parliamentary constituency and 6 general category parliamentary constituencies. Polling will take place in the State on 11th, 18th and 23rd April, 2019.
Phase
Date of Polling
Day of Polling
Number of PCs
1
11th April
Thursday
1
2
18th April
Thursday
3
3
23rd April
Tuesday
7
As per the latest data, the total number of electors for Lok Sabha elections 2019 in the State are 1,89,99,251. The percentage of female electorate is 49.91% of the total electors. There is about 99.99% Electoral Picture Identity Card (EPIC) coverage in the State. The total number of polling stations are 23,727. The number of first time electors in the age group of 18-19 years are 4,90,636 which is about 2.58% of the total number of electors in the state.
In the Lok Sabha election 2014, the total number of electors were 1,76,64,520 out of which 49.35% were women electors. The total poll percentage in the State was 69.39%.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
چھتیس گڑھ میں لوک سبھا چناؤ 2019 پہلے تین مرحلوں میں کرائے جائیں گے
08 APR 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 اپریل۔چھتیس گڑھ میں عام انتخابات 2019 پہلے تین مرحلوں میں کرائے جائیں گے۔ چھتیس گڑھ میں 11 پارلیمانی نشستیں ہیں، جس میں چار پارلیمانی نشستیں شیڈول ٹرائبس کیلئے ایک شیڈول کاسٹ کیلئے اور چھ عام زمرے کے پارلیمانی حلقے ہیں۔ اس ریاست میں چناؤ 11، 18 اور 23 اپریل 2019 کو کرائے جائیں گے۔
مرحلہ
پولنگ کی تاریخ
پولنگ کا دن
پارلیمانی حلقوں کی تعداد
1
11اپریل
جمعرات
1
2
18 اپریل
جمعرات
3
3
23 اپریل
منگل
7
تازہ ترین اعداد وشمار کے مطابق چھتیس گڑھ میں لوک سبھا انتخًابات2019 کے رائے دہندگان کی تعداد 18999251 ہے، جس میں خواتین رائے دہندگان 49.91 فیصد ہیں، اس ریاست میں 99.99 فیصد رائے دہندگان کو الیکٹورل پکچر آئیڈنٹیٹی کارڈ (ای پی آئی سی) جاری کیے جاچکے ہیں۔ اس ریاست میں 23727 پولنگ اسٹیشن ہیں اور 18 سے 19 برس تک کی عمر کے 490636 رائے دہندگان پہلی بار ووٹ دیں گے جو اس ریاست کے کُل رائے دہندگان کے 2.58 فیصد کے بقدر ہیں۔
2014 کے لوک سبھا انتخابات میں چھتیس گڑھ میں رائے دہندگان کی تعداد 17664520 تھی جس میں 49.35 فیصد خواتین شامل تھیں اور پولنگ 69.39 فیصد ہوئی تھی۔
U. No. 1789