Election Commission
General Elections-2019 for Tripura to be held in Two Phases
Tripura West goes to polls in First Phase on 11 April
100% EPIC Coverage in Tripura
08 APR 2019 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Tripura will go to polls for General elections-2019 in two Phases. Polling will be held in Tripura West Lok Sabha constituency in the first phase on 11th April. While Tripura East goes to polls in second phase on 18th April.
Phase
Date of Polling
Parliamentary Constituency
1
11 April 2019
Tripura West
2
18 April 2019
Tripura East
The total number of voters in the state is 2605325. An interesting featureof Tripura Lok Sabha elections is that the number of Male voters is 1319693 while the number of female voters is 1285618 and third Gender is 14. The first time voters in the age group of 18-19 years are 39077 in number. The State has 100% Elector Photo Identity Cards (EPIC) coverage. The total number of polling stations set up are 3324.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
تری پورہ کے لئے عام انتخابات ، 2019 ء دو مراحل میں منعقد ہوں گے
تری پورہ مغرب میں پہلے مرحلے کے تحت 11 اپریل کو ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے
تری پورہ میں 100 فی صد ای پی آئی سی احاطہ
08 APR 2019 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8 اپریل / تری پورہ عام انتخابات ، 2019 ء کے تحت دو مرحلوں میں انتخابات کے عمل سے گزرے گا ۔ تری پورہ مغرب لوک سبھا حلقۂ انتخاب کے لئے پہلے مرحلے کے تحت 11 اپریل کو ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے ۔ تری پورہ مشرق کے لئے دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت 18 اپریل کو ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے ۔
مرحلہ
ووٹ ڈالنے کی تاریخ
پارلیمانی حلقۂ انتخاب
1
11 اپریل ، 2019 ء
تری پورہ مغرب
2
18 اپریل ، 2019 ء
تری پورہ مشرق
ریاست میں ووٹ دہندگان کی مجموعی تعداد 2605325 ہے ۔ تری پورہ لوک سبھا انتخابات کا ایک دلچسپ پہلو یہ ہے کہ یہاں مرد ووٹروں کی تعداد 1319693 ہے ، جب کہ خواتین ووٹ دہندگان کی تعداد 1285618 ہے اور تیسری صنف کی تعداد 14 ہے ۔ پہلی مرتبہ ووٹ ڈالنے والوں کے عمر کا گروپ 18 سے 19 برس کے درمیان کا ہے اور ان کی تعداد 39077 ہے ۔ اس ریاست میں 100 فی صد الیکٹر فوٹو آڈینٹٹی کارڈس ( ای پی آئی سی ) احاطہ کیا جا چکا ہے ۔ قائم کئے گئے پولنگ اسٹیشنوں کی مجموعی تعداد 3324 ہے ۔