Cabinet
Cabinet apprised about MoU between India and Republic of Korea in issuing jointly Postage Stamp
15 APR 2019 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised about an MoU signed in February, 2019 between India and Republic of Korea.
Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, Government of India and The Ministry of Science and ICT (Korea Post), Government of the Republic of Korea have mutually agreed to jointly issue Postage Stamps on the theme "Queen Hur Hwang-ok of Korea".
The joint stamps will be released on a mutually agreed date by the end of 2019.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल
मंत्रिमंडल को भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच संयुक्त रूप से डाक टिकट जारी करने के समझौते से अवगत कराया गया
15 APR 2019 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की अध्‍यक्षता में केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रिमंडल को भारत और कोरिया गणराज्य के बीच संयुक्त रूप से डाक टिकट जारी करने के फरवरी 2019 के समझौते से अवगत कराया गया।
भारत सरकार के संचार मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत डाक विभाग और कोरिया गणराज्य के विज्ञान तथा आईसीटी (कोरिया डाक) मंत्रालय ने ‘कोरिया की रानी – ह्यो ह्वांग-ओक’ की थीम पर एक संयुक्त डाक टिकट जारी करने पर सहमति व्‍यक्‍त की है।
2019 की समाप्ति तक आपसी सहमति द्वारा तय की गई तिथि को संयुक्त डाक टिकटें जारी की जाएंगी।