Cabinet
Cabinet apprised about MoU between India and Republic of Korea in issuing jointly Postage Stamp
15 APR 2019 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised about an MoU signed in February, 2019 between India and Republic of Korea.
Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications, Government of India and The Ministry of Science and ICT (Korea Post), Government of the Republic of Korea have mutually agreed to jointly issue Postage Stamps on the theme "Queen Hur Hwang-ok of Korea".
The joint stamps will be released on a mutually agreed date by the end of 2019.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু কোৰিয়াৰ যৌথ ডাক টিকেট প্ৰদানৰ বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত কেবিনেটক অৱগত
15 APR 2019 12:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটক ২০১৯ বৰ্ষৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী মাহত কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্য আৰু ভাৰতৰ মাজত হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ডাক বিভাগ, যোগাযোগ মন্ত্ৰ্যালয় আৰু কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু আইচিটি মন্ত্ৰ্যালয়ে (কোৰিয়া ডাক) যুটীয়াভাৱে ‘‘কুইন হুৰ হোৱাং-অক অব্ কোৰিয়া’’ বিষয়ভিত্তিক ডাক টিকেট মুকলি কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
এই যুটীয়া ডাক টিকেট ২০১৯ৰ শেষৰ ফালে মুকলি হ’ব৷