Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળે ભારતના નિયંત્રક અને મહાલેખા પરીક્ષકના કાર્યાલયમાં નાયબ નિયંત્રક અને મહાલેખા પરીક્ષકના એક પદનું સર્જન કરવા માટે મંજૂરી આપી
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રીમંડળે ભારતના નિયંત્રક અને મહાલેખા પરીક્ષકનું એક પદ ઊભું કરવા માટે મંજૂરી આપી છે, જે ભારતના નિયંત્રક અને મહાલેખા પરીક્ષકના કાર્યાલયમાં પે લેવલ-17 (એક એસટીએસ સ્તરનું પદ નાબૂદ કરીને)માં રહેશે.
નાયબ નિયંત્રક અને મહાલેખા પરીક્ષક રાજ્યોનાં ઓડિટ, ટેલિકોમ્યુનિકેશનનાં ઓડિટ વચ્ચે સંકલન પર નજર રાખશે તથા ઇન્ડિયા ઓડિટ એન્ડ એકાઉન્ટ્સ ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ (આઇએએન્ડએડી)ની અંદર વિવિધ માહિતી વ્યવસ્થાઓ (આઇએસ)ની પહેલનું સંકલન કરશે.
આ પદ ઊભું કરવાથી લગભગ 21 લાખ રૂપિયાનો ખર્ચ આવશે.