Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل آف انڈیا کے دفتر میں ایک ڈپٹی کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل کاعہدہ قائم کئے جانےکی منظوری دے دی
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی15 اپریل ۔وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہونے والے مرکزی کابینہ کے اجلاس میں ، کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل آف انڈیا کے دفتر میں ایک ڈپٹی کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل ( کوآرڈی نیشن ، کمیونی کیشن اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی ) کے منصب کی تشکیل کی منظوری دے دی گئی۔ اس منصب کی تنخواہ میں ایک ایس ٹی ایس کی سطح کے عہدے کے خاتمے کے بعد 17 ویں سطح میں ہوگی۔
ڈپٹی کمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل اسٹیٹ آڈٹ اور آڈٹ آف ٹیلی کمیونی کیشن کے درمیان تال میل کی نگرانی کرے گا اور انڈین آڈٹ اینڈ اکاؤنٹس ڈپارٹمنٹ ( آئی اے اینڈ اے ڈ ی ) میں فروغ دئے جانے والے مختلف انفارمیشن سسٹمز کے درمیان تال میل پید ا کرے گا۔ اس منصب کی تشکیل پر آنے والے اخراجات تقریباََ 21 لاکھ ہوں گے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔س ش ۔رم
U-1870