Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
இந்திய தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரி அலுவலகத்தில் துணைத் தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரி பணியிடம் ஒன்றை உருவாக்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், இந்திய தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரி அலவலகத்தில், 17ஆம் நிலை சம்பள விகிதத்தில், துணைத் தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரி (ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, தகவல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்) பணியிடம் ஒன்றை (எஸ்டிஎஸ் அளவிலான பணியிடம் ஒன்றை ஒழித்து) உருவாக்க ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்படும் பதவியில் நியமிக்கப்படுபவர், மாநில தணிக்கை தொடர்பான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு பணிகளுடன், தொலைத்தொடர்பு தணிக்கைப் பணிகள் மற்றும் இந்திய தணிக்கை மற்றும் கணக்குத்துறையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் பல்வேறு தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்முயற்சிகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வார்.
இப்பணியிடம் ரூ.21 லட்சம் (உத்தேசமாக) செலவில் உருவாக்கப்படவுள்ளது.