Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

কেবিনেট
কম্পট্ৰ’লাৰ এণ্ড অডিটৰ জেনেৰেল অব্ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত ডেপুটি কম্পট্ৰ’লাৰ এণ্ড অডিটৰ জেনেৰেলৰ পদ সৃষ্টিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে কম্পট্ৰ’লাৰ এণ্ড অডিটৰ জেনেৰেল অব্ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত পে’ লেভেল-১৭ত ডেপুটি কম্পট্ৰ’লাৰ এণ্ড অডিটৰ জেনেৰেল (সমন্বয়, যোগাযোগ আৰু তথ্য ব্যৱস্থা)ৰ এটা পদ (এটা এছটিএছ পৰ্যায়ৰ পদ বিলোপ কৰি)সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
ডেপুটি কম্পট্ৰ’লাৰ এণ্ড অডিটৰ জেনেৰেলে ইণ্ডিয়ান অডিট এণ্ড একাউণ্টছ ডিপাৰ্টমেণ্ট (আইএএণ্ডএডি)ৰ অন্তৰ্গত ৰাজ্যিক অডিট, যোগাযোগৰ অডিট আৰু বিভিন্ন তথ্য ব্যৱস্থাপনা (আইএছ) চোৱাচিতা কৰিব৷
এই পদ সৃষ্টিৰ ব্যয় হ’ব ২১ লাখ টকা (আনুমানিক)৷