Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

मंत्रिमंडळ
नियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षक कार्यालयात उपनियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षकासाठीच्या एका पदाच्या निर्मितीला मंत्रिमंडळाची मान्यता
15 APR 2019 1:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 एप्रिल 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झालेल्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या बैठकीत नियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षक कार्यालयात उपनियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षक वेतनमान-स्तर 17 या एका पदाच्या निर्मितीला मान्यता देण्यात आली. एसटीएस स्तरावरचे एक पद रद्द करुन हे पद निर्माण करण्यात आले आहे.
भारतीय लेखापरीक्षण आणि लेखा विभागा अंतर्गत विभिन्न माहिती प्रणाली देखरेख राज्य लेखाधिकाऱ्यांमधला समन्वय, राखण्याचे काम नियंत्रक आणि महालेखा परीक्षक करणार आहे.
या पदाच्या निर्मितीसाठी सुमारे 21 लाख रुपयांचा खर्च अपेक्षित आहे.