Cabinet
Cabinet approves creation of one post of Deputy Comptroller and Auditor General in the office of Comptroller and Auditor General of India
15 APR 2019 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to create one post of Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General (Coordination, Communication and Information System) in Pay Level-17 (by abolishing one STS level post) in the Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General of India.
The Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General shall oversee the coordination among State Audits, audit of telecommunication and to coordinate the various Information Systems (IS) initiatives within the Indian Audit & Accounts Department (IA&AD).
Expenditure on account of creation of this post will be Rs.21 Lakh (approx.).

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভা
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা কম্পট্রোলার অ্যান্ড অডিটর জেনারেলের দপ্তরে ডেপুটি কম্পট্রোলার অ্যান্ড অডিটর জেনারেলের পদ সৃষ্টিতে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে
16 APR 2019 5:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০১৯
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা কম্পট্রোলার অ্যান্ড অডিটর জেনারেলের দপ্তরে একটি এসটিএস সমতুল পদের বিলুপ্তি ঘটিয়ে একটি ডেপুটি কম্পট্রোলার অ্যান্ড অডিটর জেনারেল (সমন্বয়, যোগাযোগ এবং তথ্য ব্যবস্থাপনা) – এর পদ সৃষ্টিতে অনুমোদন দিয়েছে। নতুন এই পদের বেতনক্রম হবে ১৭। নতুন দিল্লিতে আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে অনুমোদিত হয়েছে।
ডেপুটি কম্পট্রোলার অ্যান্ড অডিটর জেনারেল, ইন্ডিয়ান অডিট অ্যান্ড অ্যাকাউন্টস্‌ দপ্তরের আওতায় রাজ্যস্তরের অডিট সহ টেলিকমিউনিকেশন এবং বিভিন্ন তথ্য ব্যবস্থাপনার মধ্যে সমন্বয় গড়ে তুলবেন।
এই পদের জন্য প্রায় ২১ লক্ষ টাকা ব্যয় ধার্য করা হয়েছে।