Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications. The MoU was signed in Cambodia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will contribute in strengthening bilateral cooperation and mutual understanding between India and Cambodia in the field of communications.

मंत्रिमंडळ
दूरसंवाद क्षेत्रातल्या सहकार्यासाठी भारत आणि कंबोडिया यांच्यातल्या सामंजस्य कराराला केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजूरी
15 APR 2019 1:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 एप्रिल 2019
भारत आणि कंबोडिया यांच्यात दूरसंवाद क्षेत्रातल्या सहकार्यासाठी झालेल्या सामंजस्य कराराला, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज झालेल्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या बैठकीत पूर्वलक्षी प्रभावाने मंजूरी देण्यात आली.
मार्च 2019 मधे या सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षऱ्या झाल्या होत्या.
प्रभाव –
यामुळे दूरसंवाद क्षेत्रात, दोन्ही देशादरम्यानचे द्विपक्षीय सहकार्य आणि परस्पर सामंजस्य दृढ व्हायला मदत होणार आहे.