Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications. The MoU was signed in Cambodia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will contribute in strengthening bilateral cooperation and mutual understanding between India and Cambodia in the field of communications.

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળે સંચાર ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ માટે ભારત અને કંબોડિયા વચ્ચે થયેલા સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ)ને મંજૂરી આપી
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં મંત્રીમંડળે સંચાર ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ સ્થાપિત કરવા માટે ભારત અને કંબોડિયા વચ્ચે થયેલા સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ)ને મંજૂરી આપી હતી. આ એમઓયુ પર કંબોડિયામાં માર્ચ, 2019માં હસ્તાક્ષર કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
અસર:
આ સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)થી સંચાર ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારત અને કંબોડિયા વચ્ચે પારસ્પરિક સમજૂતી અને દ્વિપક્ષીય સહયોગને મજબૂત બનાવવામાં સહાયતા મળશે.