Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications. The MoU was signed in Cambodia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will contribute in strengthening bilateral cooperation and mutual understanding between India and Cambodia in the field of communications.

کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے ہندوستان اور کمبوڈیا کے درمیان مواصلات کے شعبے میں اشتراک وتعاون سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍اپریل،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے ہندوستان اور کمبوڈیا کے درمیان مواصلات کے شعبے میں باہمی اشتراک وتعاون سے متعلق مفاہمت نامے کو سابقہ تاریخ سے اپنی منظوری دی ہے ۔ دونوں ملکوں نے اس مفاہمت نامے پر مارچ 2019 میں دستخط کئے تھے۔
اثرات:
دونوں ملکوں کے مابین اس مفاہمت نامے سے ہندوستان اور کمبوڈیا کے درمیان مواصلات کے شعبے میں دو طرفہ اشتراک و تعاون اور آپسی مفاہمت کو مستحکم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
U-1874