Ministry of Home Affairs
Advance release of funds from SDRF to State Governments of Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal
30 APR 2019 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the decision of National Crisis Management Committee (NCMC), Ministry of Home Affairs has ordered for advance release of financial assistance of Rs. 1086 crore to 4 States (i.e. Rs. 200.25 cr – for Andhra Pradesh + Rs. 340.875 cr – for Odisha + Rs. 309.375 cr – for Tamil Nadu + Rs. 235.50 cr – for West Bengal), to their State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) to assist them in undertaking preventive and relief measures in response to cyclonic storm ‘FANI’.

गृह मंत्रालय
आंध्र प्रदेश, ओडिशा, तमिलनाडु और पश्चिम बंगाल राज्यों के लिए एसडीआरएफ से अग्रिम धनराशि जारी
30 APR 2019 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन समिति (एनसीएमसी) के निर्णय के आधार पर गृह मंत्रालय ने चार राज्यों के लिए 1086 करोड़ रुपये की अग्रिम वित्तीय सहायता जारी करने का आदेश दिया है। (आंध्र प्रदेश – 200.25 करोड़ रुपये, ओडिशा – 340.875 करोड़ रुपये, तमिलनाडु – 309.375 करोड़ रुपये, पश्चिम बंगाल – 235.50 करोड़ रुपये) यह धनराशि राज्यों के राज्य आपदा मोचन कोष (एसडीआरएफ) को दी जाएगी, ताकि उन्हें चक्रवाती तूफान ‘फानी’ के मद्देनज़र सुरक्षात्मक और राहत उपाय करने में सहायता मिले।