President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
31 MAY 2019 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has directed the allocation of portfolios among the following members of the Union Council of Ministers:-
Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister and also in-charge of:
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Department of Atomic Energy;
Department of Space; and
All important policy issues; and
All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.
Cabinet Ministers
1.
Shri Raj Nath Singh
Minister of Defence.
2.
Shri Amit Shah
Minister of Home Affairs.
3.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
Minister of Road Transport and Highways; and
Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
4.
Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers.
5.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
Minister of Finance; and
Minister of Corporate Affairs.
6.
Shri Ramvilas Paswan
Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
7.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar
Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare;
Minister of Rural Development; and
Minister of Panchayati Raj.
8.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad
Minister of Law and Justice;
Minister of Communications; and
Minister of Electronics and Information Technology.
9.
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
Minister of Food Processing Industries.
10.
Shri Thaawar Chand Gehlot
Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment.
11.
Dr. Subrahmanyam Jaishankar
Minister of External Affairs.
12.
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
Minister of Human Resource Development.
13.
Shri Arjun Munda
Minister of Tribal Affairs.
14.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani
Minister of Women and Child Development; and Minister of Textiles.
15.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan
Minister of Health and Family Welfare;
Minister of Science and Technology; and
Minister of Earth Sciences.
16.
Shri Prakash Javadekar
Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change; and
Minister of Information and Broadcasting.
17.
Shri Piyush Goyal
Minister of Railways; and
Minister of Commerce and Industry.
18.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas; and
Minister of Steel.
19.
Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Minister of Minority Affairs.
20.
Shri Pralhad Joshi
Minister of
Parliamentary Affairs;
Minister of Coal; and
Minister of Mines.
21.
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey
Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.
22.
Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant
Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprise.
23.
Shri Giriraj Singh
Minister of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.
24.
Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Minister of Jal Shakti.
Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
1.
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Labour and Employment.
2.
Rao Inderjit Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation; and
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning.
3.
Shri Shripad Yesso Naik
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH); and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Defence.
4.
Dr. Jitendra Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region;
Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions;
Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and
Minister of State in the Department of Space.
5.
Shri Kiren Rijiju
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
6.
Shri Prahalad Singh Patel
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Culture; and
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Tourism.
7.
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Power;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship.
8.
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs;
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
9.
Shri Mansukh L. Mandaviya
Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Shipping; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers.
Ministers of State
1.
Shri Faggansingh Kulaste
Minister of State in the Ministry of Steel.
2.
Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey
Minister of State in the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.
3.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
4.
General (Retd.) V. K. Singh
Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways.
5.
Shri Krishan Pal
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
6.
Shri Danve Raosaheb Dadarao
Minister of State in the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
7.
Shri G. Kishan Reddy
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.
8.
Shri Parshottam Rupala
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
9.
Shri Ramdas Athawale
Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
10.
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
Minister of State in the Ministry of Rural Development.
11.
Shri Babul Supriyo
Minister of State in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
12.
Shri Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Minister of State in the Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.
13.
Shri Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao
Minister of State in the Ministry of Human Resource Development;
Minister of State in the Ministry of Communications; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology.
14.
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance; and
Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
15.
Shri Angadi Suresh Channabasappa
Minister of State in the Ministry of Railways.
16.
Shri Nityanand Rai
Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs.
17.
Shri Rattan Lal Kataria
Minister of State in the Ministry of Jal Shakti; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
18.
Shri V. Muraleedharan
Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs.
19.
Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta
Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
20.
Shri Som Parkash
Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
21.
Shri Rameswar Teli
Minister of State in the Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
22.
Shri Pratap Chandra Sarangi
Minister of State in the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Animal Husbandry, Dairying and Fisheries.
23.
Shri Kailash Choudhary
Minister of State in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.
24.
Sushri Debasree Chaudhuri
Minister of State in the Ministry of Women and Child Development.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവന്‍ വിജ്ഞാപനം
31 MAY 2019 12:59PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെശുപാര്‍ശ പ്രകാരംകേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രിസഭാഅംഗങ്ങള്‍ക്ക്‌രാഷ്ട്രപതിതാഴെപ്പറയും പ്രകാരംവകുപ്പുകള്‍വിഭജിച്ചു നല്‍കി.
ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കൂടാതെ പേഴ്‌സണല്‍, പൊതുആവലാതികളും പെന്‍ഷനുകളും ആണവോര്‍ജ്ജവകുപ്പ് ബഹിരാകാശവകുപ്പ് പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട എല്ലാ നയപരമായവിഷയങ്ങളും ഒരുമന്ത്രിക്കും അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടില്ലാത്ത മറ്റ്എല്ലാവകുപ്പുകളും.
ക്യാബിനറ്റ്മന്ത്രിമാര്‍
1. ശ്രീ. രാജ്‌നാഥ്‌സിംഗ് രാജ്യരക്ഷ.
2. ശ്രീ. അമിത്ഷാ ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യം
3. ശ്രീ. നിതിന്‍ ജയറാംഗഡ്കരി റോഡ്ഗതാഗതവും, ഹൈവേകളും ; &സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിട - ഇടത്തരംസംരംഭങ്ങള്‍
4. ശ്രീ. ഡി.വി. സദാനന്ദ ഗൗഡ രാസവസ്തുക്കളും, വളങ്ങളും
5. ശ്രീമതി. നിര്‍മ്മലാ സീതാരാമന്‍ ധനകാര്യം, കോര്‍പറേറ്റ്കാര്യം
6. ശ്രീ. റാംവിലാസ് പാസ്വാന്‍ ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യങ്ങള്‍, ഭക്ഷ്യവും, പൊതുവിതരണവും
7. ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര സിങ്‌തോമര്‍ കൃഷിയും, കര്‍ഷകക്ഷേമവും ; ഗ്രാമവികസനം, പഞ്ചായത്തീരാജ്.
8. ശ്രീ. രവിശങ്കര്‍ പ്രസാദ് നിയമവും, നീതിന്യായവും ;വാര്‍ത്താവിനിമയം, ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സും, വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും.
9. ശ്രീമതി. ഹര്‍സിമ്രത്കൗര്‍ ബാദല്‍ ഭക്ഷ്യസംസ്‌കരണവ്യവസായങ്ങള്‍
10. ശ്രീ. താവര്‍ചന്ദ്‌ഗെഹ്‌ലോട്ട് സാമൂഹിക നീതിയും, ശാക്തീകരണവും
11. ഡോ. സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യംജയശങ്കര്‍ വിദേശകാര്യം
12. ശ്രീ. രമേശ് പൊഖ്രിയാല്‍ നിഷാങ്ക് മനുഷ്യവിഭവവികസനം
13. ശ്രീ. അര്‍ജ്ജുന്‍ മുണ്ട ഗിരിവര്‍ഗ്ഗ കാര്യങ്ങള്‍
14. ശ്രീമതി. സ്മൃതി സുബിന്‍ ഇറാനി വനിതാശിശുവികസനവും, ടെക്‌സ്റ്റൈയില്‍സും
15. ഡോ. ഹര്‍ഷ് വര്‍ദ്ധന്‍ ആരോഗ്യവും, കുടുംബക്ഷേമവും ശാസ്ത്രവും , സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും ഭൗമശാസ്ത്രവും
16. ശ്രീ. പ്രകാശ്ജാവദേക്കര്‍ പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാവ്യതിയാനം &വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണവും പ്രക്ഷേപണവും.
17. ശ്രീ. പീയുഷ്‌ഗോയല്‍ റെയില്‍വേ ; വാണിജ്യവും, വ്യവസായവും
18. ശ്രീ. ധര്‍മ്മേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാന്‍ പെട്രോളിയവും, പ്രകൃതിവാതകവും ഉരുക്കും
19. ശ്രീ. മുഖ്താര്‍അബ്ബാസ് നഖ്‌വി ന്യൂനപക്ഷ കാര്യം
20. ശ്രീ. പ്രഹ്‌ളാദ്‌ജോഷി പാര്‍ലമെന്ററികാര്യം, കല്‍ക്കരി, ഖനി
21. ഡോ. മഹേന്ദ്രനാഥ് പാണ്‌ഡെ നൈപുണ്യവികസനവും, സംരംഭകത്വവും
22. ശ്രീ. അരവിന്ദ് ഗണ്‍പത് സാവന്ത് ഖനവ്യവസായങ്ങളും പൊതുസംരംഭങ്ങളും
23. ശ്രീ. ഗിരിരാജ്‌സിംഗ് മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരോല്‍പാദനവും ഫിഷറീസും
24. ശ്രീ. ഗജേന്ദ്ര ഷെഖാവത്ത് ജലശക്തി
സഹമന്ത്രിമാര്‍ - (സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല)
1. ശ്രീ. സന്തോഷ്‌കുമാര്‍ഗംഗ്വാര്‍ തൊഴിലുംഉദ്യോഗവും
2. റാവുഇന്ദര്‍ജിത്ത്‌സിംഗ് സ്റ്റാറ്റിസ്റ്റിക്‌സും പദ്ധതി നടത്തിപ്പും, ആസൂത്രണവും
3. ശ്രീ. ശ്രീപദ്‌യസ്സോ നായിക് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെസ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതലയും പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയത്തില്‍സഹമന്ത്രിയും
4. ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് വടക്ക് - കിഴക്കന്‍ മേഖലാവികസന മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെസ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെഓഫീസിലെസഹമന്ത്രി, പേഴ്‌സണല്‍, പൊതുആവലാതികളും പെന്‍ഷനുകളും മന്ത്രാലയം. ആണവോര്‍ജ്ജവകുപ്പ് ബഹിരാകാശവകുപ്പ്എന്നിവയുടെസഹമന്ത്രി
5. ശ്രീ. കിരണ്‍ റിജിജു യുവജനകാര്യസ്‌പോര്‍ട്‌സ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെസ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല. ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെസഹമന്ത്രി
6. ശ്രീ. പ്രഹളാദ്‌സിംഗ് പട്ടേല്‍ സാംസ്‌കാരികം, വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം
7. ശ്രീ. രാജ്കുമാര്‍സിംഗ് ഊര്‍ജ്ജം, നവ പുനരുപയോഗഊര്‍ജ്ജം നൈപുണ്യവികസവും, സംരംഭകത്വവും
8. ശ്രീ. ഹര്‍ദ്ദീപ് സിംഗ് പുരി ഭവന നിര്‍മ്മാണവും, നഗരകാര്യവും സിവില്‍വ്യോമയാനം വാണിജ്യവും, വ്യവസായവും
9. ശ്രീ. മന്‍സുഖ് എല്‍. മാണ്ഡവ്യ ഷിപ്പിംഗ്, രാസവസ്തുക്കളുംവളങ്ങളും
സഹമന്ത്രിമാര്‍
1. ശ്രീ. ഫഗന്‍സിംഗ് കുലസ്‌തെ ഉരുക്ക് മന്ത്രാലയം
2. ശ്രീ. അശ്വിനി കുമാര്‍ ചൗബെ ആരോഗ്യകുടുംബക്ഷേമമന്ത്രാലയം
3. ശ്രീ. അര്‍ജ്ജുന്‍ റാംമേഘ്‌വാള്‍ പാര്‍ലമെന്ററികാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം ഖനവ്യവസായങ്ങളും, പൊതുസംരംഭങ്ങളും മന്ത്രാലയം
4. ജനറല്‍ (റിട്ട.)വി.കെ.സിംഗ് റോഡ്ഗതാഗതഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം
5. ശ്രീ. കൃഷന്‍ പാല്‍ സാമൂഹ്യ നീതിശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
6. ശ്രീ. ദാന്‍വെ റാവുസാഹബ്ദാദാറാവു ഉപഭോക്തൃകാര്യങ്ങള്‍, ഭക്ഷ്യവും പൊതുവിതരണവും മന്ത്രാലയം
7. ശ്രീ. ജി. കിഷന്‍ റെഡ്ഡി ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
8. ശ്രീ. പര്‍ഷോത്തംരുപാല കൃഷിയും, കര്‍ഷകക്ഷേമവും
9. ശ്രീ. രാംദാസ്അത്‌വാലെ സാമൂഹ്യനീതി, ശാക്തീകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
10. സാധ്വി നിരഞ്ജന്‍ ജ്യോതി ഗ്രാമവികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
11. ശ്രീ. ബാബുല്‍സുപ്രിയോ പരിസ്ഥിതി, വനം, കാലാവസ്ഥാവ്യതിയാനം
12. ശ്രീ. സഞ്ജീവ്കുമാര്‍ ബല്യാന്‍ മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസനം, ഫിഷറീസ് മന്ത്രാലയം
13. ശ്രീ. ധോത്രെ സഞ്ജയ്ശ്യാംറാവു മനുഷ്യവിഭവശേഷിവികസനം, വാര്‍ത്താവിനിമയം, ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സും, വിവരസാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയും
14. ശ്രീ. അനുരാഗ്‌സിംഗ്ഠാക്കൂര്‍ ധനകാര്യ, കോര്‍പ്പറേറ്റ്കാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
15. ശ്രീ. അങ്കടിസുരേഷ് ചന്നബാസപ്പ റെയില്‍വേ മന്ത്രാലയം
16. ശ്രീ. നിത്യാനന്ദ് റായ് ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യം
17. ശ്രീ. രത്തന്‍ ലാല്‍കട്ടാരിയ ജലശക്തി, സാമൂഹ്യനീതിയുംശാക്തീകരണവും
18. ശ്രീ. വി. മുരളീധരന്‍ വിദേശകാര്യം, പാര്‍ലമെന്ററികാര്യം
19. ശ്രീമതി. രേണുകസിംഗ്‌സരുദ ഗിരിവര്‍ഗ്ഗകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
20. ശ്രീ. സോം പ്രകാശ് വാണിജ്യ, വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
21. ശ്രീ. രാമേശ്വര്‍തെലി ഭക്ഷ്യ സംസ്‌കരണവ്യവസായങ്ങള്‍
22. ശ്രീ. പ്രതാപ് ചന്ദ്ര സാരംഗി സൂക്ഷ്മ, ചെറുകിടഇടത്തരംസംരംഭങ്ങള്‍ മൃഗസംരക്ഷണം, ക്ഷീരവികസനം, ഫിഷറീസ്
23. ശ്രീ. കൈലാഷ് ചൗധരി കൃഷി, കര്‍ഷകക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
24. കുമാരി.ദേബശ്രീ ചൗധരി വനിതാശിശുവികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
ND MRD–301