Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Cabinet approves Summoning of Parliament after General Election, 2019
Lok Sabha session during 17th June-26th July
Rajya Sabha during 20th June-26th July
Economic Survey to be presented on 4th July
Union Budget to be presented on 5th July
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi,in its first meeting, has approved the summoning of the 17th Lok Sabha on Monday, the 17th of June, 2019 and subject to the exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Rajya Sabha will be convened on Thursday, the 20th June, 2019 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Election of Speaker will be held on Wednesday, the 19th June, 2019.
The President will be requested to address both the Houses of Parliament assembled together in the Central Hall of Parliament at 11.00 am on Thursday, the 20th of June, 2019, in term of article 87(1) of the Constitution.
The Union Budget for 2019-20 will be presented in the Lok Sabha on Friday, the 5th July, 2019 at 11.00 am and after presentation/laying of the Budget, the respective Houses will be adjourned for the day.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಚುನಾವಣೆ, 2019ರ ತರುವಾಯ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಕರೆಯಲು ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಚುನಾವಣೆ, 2019ರ ತರುವಾಯ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಕರೆಯಲು ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಜೂನ್ 17ರಿಂದ ಜುಲೈ 26ರವರೆಗೆ ಲೋಕಸಭಾ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ, ಜೂನ್ 20ರಿಂದ ಜುಲೈ 26ರವರೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭಾ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ, ಜುಲೈ 4ರಂದು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸಮೀಕ್ಷೆಯ ಮಂಡನೆ, ಜುಲೈ 5ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಮಂಡನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿಂದು ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಪ್ರಥಮ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 2019ರ ಜೂನ್ 17ರ ಸೋಮವಾರದಿಂದ 17ನೇ ಲೋಕಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಕರೆಯಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅವಶ್ಯವಾದ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಕಲಾಪಗಳ ವಿಷಯಗಳಿಗೆ ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದು, ಅಧಿವೇಶನ 2019ರ ಜುಲೈ 26ರ ಶುಕ್ರವಾರದವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ..
ರಾಜ್ಯಸಭೆಯ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು 2019ರ ಜೂನ್ 20ರಿಂದ ಕರೆಯಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಕಲಾಪದ ಜರೂರು ವಿಷಯಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅಧಿವೇಶನ 2019ರ ಜುಲೈ 26ರಂದು ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳಲಿದೆ.
2019ರ ಜೂನ್ 19ರಂದು ಬುಧವಾರ ಲೋಕಸಭಾಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರ ಚುನಾವಣೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ವಿಧಿ 87 (1)ರಂತೆ 2019ರ ಜೂನ್ 20ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಭಾಂಗಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಾವೇಶಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡುವಂತೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು.
2019-20ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಲೋಕಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಶುಕ್ರವಾರ ಅಂದರೆ 2019ರ ಜುಲೈ 5ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಮಂಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಸದನದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಂಡಿಸಿದ ತರುವಾಯ ಆಯಾ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ದಿನದ ಮಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ಮುಂದೂಡಲಾಗುವುದು.