Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi's meeting with PM of Nepal
31 MAY 2019 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Mr. K.P. Sharma Oli graced the Swearing-in Ceremony of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the Union Council of Ministers on 30 May 2019.
In the bilateral meeting with Prime Minister Modi on 31 May 2019, Prime Minister Oli congratulated the Prime Minister on the electoral victory of his Party in the General Elections. Prime Minister Modi thanked him for the good wishes and reiterated his commitment to work with Nepal to further strengthen the traditionally close and multifaceted partnership between India and Nepal.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the progress that has been achieved in the implementation of bilateral projects and initiatives.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
31 MAY 2019 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री माननीय श्री के. पी. शर्मा ओली ने 30 मई, 2019 को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और केंद्रीय मंत्रिपरिषद के शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में शिरकत की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ 31 मई, 2019 को अपनी द्विपक्षीय बैठक के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री श्री ओली ने आम चुनाव में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी की पार्टी की प्रचंड जीत पर उन्हें बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने शुभकामनाओं के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री ओली का धन्यवाद किया और भारत एवं नेपाल के बीच पारंपरिक रूप से जारी घनिष्ठ एवं बहुआयामी साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए नेपाल के साथ काम करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय परियोजनाओं और पहलों के कार्यान्वयन की दिशा में हुई प्रगति पर संतोष व्यक्त किया।