Cabinet Secretariat
Reconstitution of Cabinet Committees- 2019
06 JUN 2019 5:57AM by PIB Delhi
Under the Transaction of Business Rules, the Government has reconstituted Cabinet Committees. These include - Appointments Committee of the Cabinet, Cabinet Committee on Accommodation, Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Parliamentary Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Political Affairs, Cabinet Committee on Security, Cabinet Committee on Investment and Growth and Cabinet Committee on Employment and Skill Development. The members are as follows:-
1. Appointments Committee of the Cabinet.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
1. Cabinet Committee on Accommodation.
Composition
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce &Industry.
Special Invitees
Shri Jitendra Singh,Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region; Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Minister of State in the Department of Atomic Energy; and Minister of State in the Department of Space
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Housing &Urban Affairs; Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry
1. Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs.
Composition
Prime Minister
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Minister of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri D.V.Sadananda Gowda, Minister of Chemicals & Fertilizers
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice.
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Dr. Subrahamanayam Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce &Industry
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Minister of Steel.
1. Cabinet Committee on Parliamentary Affairs.
Composition
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Ramvilas Paswan, Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice
Shri Thawar Chand Gehlot, Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment
Shri Prakash Javadekar, Minister of Environment, Forest & Climate Change; Minister of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prahlad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of Coal and Mines.
Special Invitees
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of State in the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
Shri V Muraleedharan, Minister of State Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of State in the Ministry of External Affairs
1. Cabinet Committee on Political Affairs.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance; Minister of Corporate Affairs
Shri Ramvilas Paswan, Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Ravi Shankar Prasad, Minister of Communications and Information Technology; and Minister of Law and Justice
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Minister of Health & Family Welfare; Minister of Science & Technology; and Minister of Earth Sciences,
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways, Minister of Commerce &Industry
Shri Arvind Ganpat Sawant, Minister of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprise
Shri Prahlad Joshi, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; Minister of Coal and Mines.
1. Cabinet Committee on Security.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Defence
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs.
Dr. Subrahamanayam Jaishankar, Minister of External Affairs.
7. Cabinet Committee on Investment and Growth.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari,. Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Minister of Micro. Small and Medium Enterprises
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Minister of Commerce & Industry.
8. Cabinet Committee on Employment & Skill Development.
Composition
Prime Minister.
Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture &Farmer Welfare, Minister of Rural Development: and Minister of Panchayati Raj.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways & Minister of Commerce & Industry
Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’, Minister of Human Resource Development
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Petroleum &Natural Gas: and Minister of Steel
Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey, Minister of Skill development & Enterpreneurship
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, MOS(I/C)Labour & Employment
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Housing &Urban Affairs; Minister of State(I/C) of the Ministry of Civil Aviation; and Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry.
Special Invitees
Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport and Highways; Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Smt. Harsimrat Kaur Badal, Minister of Food Processing Industries.
Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, Minister of Women & Child Development and Textiles
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Minister of State (I/C) Culture, MOS (I/C) Tourism.

কেন্দ্রীয়মন্ত্রিসভারসচিবালয়
ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি পুনর্গঠন – ২০১৯
06 JUN 2019 1:27PM by PIB Kolkata
বাণিজ্যিক আইনে লেনদেনের অন্তর্গত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটির পুনর্গঠন করেছে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার। এই কমিটিগুলি হ’ল - ক্যাবিনেটের নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত কমিটি, সংস্থান সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি, আর্থিক বিষয়ক সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি, সংসদীয় ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি, রাজনৈতিক বিষয় সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি, নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি, বিনিয়োগ ও বৃদ্ধি সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি এবং কর্মসংস্থান ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি।
১) ক্যাবিনেটের নিয়োগ সংক্রান্ত কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
২) সংস্থান সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
সড়ক পরিবহণ, ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
রেল, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
বিশেষ আমন্ত্রিত সদস্য
উত্তর – পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত; প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর; কর্মচারী, গণঅভিযোগ ও পেনশন; পরমাণু ও মহাকাশ মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী জিতেন্দ্র সিং।
আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন, অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী এবং শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী
৩) আর্থিক বিষয় সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং
সড়ক পরিবহণ, ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি
সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং পঞ্চায়েত মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর
যোগাযোগ ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি এবং আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর প্রসাদ
খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী হরসিমরত কৌর বাদল
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ডঃ সুব্রমনিয়াম জয়শঙ্কর
রেল, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
পেট্রোলিয়াম, প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস ও স্টিল মন্ত্রকের মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান
৪) সংসদ বিষয়ক ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
ক্রেতা সুরক্ষা, খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রামবিলাস পাসোয়ান
কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং পঞ্চায়েত মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর
যোগাযোগ ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি এবং আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর প্রসাদ
সামাজিক ন্যায় ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী থাওয়ারচাঁদ গেহলট
পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন এবং তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ জাভড়েকর
সংসদ বিষয়ক এবং কয়লা খনি মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশি
বিশেষ আমন্ত্রিত সদস্য
সংসদ বিষয়ক এবং ভারী শিল্প ও গণ উদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল
সংসদ বিষয়ক এবং বিদেশ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি মুরলীধরণ
৫) রাজনৈতিক বিষয়ক ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
সড়ক পরিবহণ, ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
ক্রেতা সুরক্ষা, খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রামবিলাস পাসোয়ান
কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং পঞ্চায়েত মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর
যোগাযোগ ও তথ্য প্রযুক্তি এবং আইন ও বিচার মন্ত্রী শ্রী রবিশঙ্কর প্রসাদ
খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী হরসিমরত কৌর বাদল
স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি এবং ভূ-বিজ্ঞান মন্ত্রী ডঃ হর্ষবর্ধন
রেল, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
ভারী শিল্প ও গণউদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী অরবিন্দ গণপত সাওয়ান্ত
সংসদ বিষয়ক এবং কয়লা খনি মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশি
৬) নিরাপত্তা বিষয়ক ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ডঃ সুব্রমোনিয়াম জয়শঙ্কর
৭) বিনিয়োগ ও বৃদ্ধি সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
সড়ক পরিবহণ, ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
রেল, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
৮) কর্মসংস্থান ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন সংক্রান্ত ক্যাবিনেট কমিটি
সদস্যবৃন্দ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
অর্থ ও কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন
কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ, গ্রামোন্নয়ন এবং পঞ্চায়েত মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর
রেল, বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল
মানবসম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশাঙ্ক
পেট্রোলিয়াম, প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস ও ইস্পাত মন্ত্রকের মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান
দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী ডঃ মহেন্দ্রনাথ পান্ডে
শ্রম এবং কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী সন্তোষ কুমার গাঙ্গোয়ার
আবাসন ও নগরোন্নয়ন, অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত প্রতিমন্ত্রী এবং শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রকের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরী
বিশেষ আমন্ত্রিত সদস্য
সড়ক পরিবহণ, ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন জয়রাম গড়করি
খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী হরসিমরত কৌর বাদল
নারী ও শিশু বিকাশ এবং বস্ত্র মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী স্মৃতি জুবিন ইরানি
সংস্কৃতি এবং পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ সিং প্যাটেল
SSS/SS/SB……06_June_2019...…(712)…..(1573516).