Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Memorandum of Understanding between India and Russia in the field of Railways
12 JUN 2019 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding on the cooperation between Research Designs and Standards Organisation, under the Ministry of Railways, India and Railway Research Institute, Russia and Research and Design Institute for Information Technology, Signalling and Telecommunication on Railway Transport, Russia.
The MoU will facilitate exchange of information, expert meetings, seminars, technical visits and implementation of jointly agreed cooperation projects.
The MoU was signed in April, 2019.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ মাজত ৰে’লৱে খণ্ডত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
12 JUN 2019 8:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰতৰ ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ গৱেষণা, নক্সা আৰু মানদণ্ড সংস্থা আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰে’লৱে গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু ৰাছিয়াৰ ৰে’ল পৰিবহণৰ তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি, চিগনেলিং আৰু দূৰসংযোগ বিভাগৰ গৱেষণা আৰু নক্সা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ মাজত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰা হয়৷
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে তথ্যৰ বিনিময়, বিশেষজ্ঞৰ বৈঠক, আলোচনা-চক্ৰ, কাৰিকৰী ভ্ৰমণ আৰু যুটীয়াভাৱে সহযোগিতাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
২০১৯ৰ এপ্ৰিলত এই চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হয়৷