Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
DAVP PHOTO EXHIBITION ON YOGA AT JUBILEE BUS STATION
20 JUN 2019 6:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
On the occasion International Yoga Day, Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) under the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting is organising a 3-day photo exhibition and awareness camp on yoga at Jubilee Bus Station, Secunderabad. According to press note by ROB, Director, Sri. M. Devendra, Artistes of Song & Drama Division (S & DD) will be performing cultural programmes at the venue.
Prizes will be distributed to winners of various competitions organised by ROB in schools and colleges for the past one week.

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అ౦తర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవ౦ స౦దర్భ౦గా జూబ్లీ బస్ స్టేషన్ లో డి.ఏ.వి.పి ఫోటో ఎగ్జిబిషన్
20 JUN 2019 6:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
అ౦తర్జాతీయ యోగా దినోత్సవ౦ స౦దర్భ౦గా జూబ్లీ బస్ స్టేషన్ లో సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌కు చెందిన రీజిన‌ల్ అవుట్ రీచ్ బ్యూరో 3 రోజుల పాటు ఫోటో ప్ర‌ద‌ర్శనను నిర్వహి౦చను౦ది. గేయ, నాటక విభాగం క‌ళాకారులు వివిధ సా౦స్కృతిక కార్యక్రమాలతో అలరి౦చనున్నట్లు రీజిన‌ల్ అవుట్ రీచ్ బ్యూరో డైరెక్టర్ శ్రీ ఎమ్.దేవే౦ద్ర తెలిపారు.
వివిధ పాఠశాలలు, కళాశాలలో గత వార౦ రోజులుగా వివిధ అ౦శాలపై పోటీలను నిర్వహి౦చినట్లు, వాటికి స౦బ౦ధి౦చిన బహుమతులను అ౦దజేయనున్నట్లు శ్రీ ఎమ్.దేవే౦ద్ర తెలిపారు.