AYUSH
Ministry of AYUSH signed MOU between with Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology today
01 JUL 2019 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of AYUSH (MOA) and Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) have signed MOU at New Delhi today for collaborating with each other for digitization of AYUSH Sector. MeitY has agreed to advise and give technical support to MOA for planning and development of AYUSH GRID Project.
In pursuance to the National Health Policy 2017 and e-governance initiative of Ministry of AYUSH aims to digitize the entire AYUSH leading to transformation in field of health care delivery at all levels, in addition to greater research, education, delivery of various healthcare programmes and better drug regulations.
On the occasion of signing of MOU, Secretary AYUSH Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha briefed about the vision and utility of AYUSH GRID Project and stated that this will be beneficial for all stakeholders of AYUSH including citizens of the country and in turn will help to achieve various national and international goals in healthcare.
In his remarks, Secretary, MeitY Shri Ajay prakash Sawhney informed about the various MeitY led Health initiatives such as e-Hospital, e-Aushadhi, e-Rakt Kosh, Online Registration System (ORS) and e-Shushrut for digitizing the internal workflows and processes of hospitals enabling the efficient and online delivery of Health care services across the country. MeitY has also sponsored a number of R&D projects for development of Medical Electronics Devices and Systems such as Medical and Imaging equipment, establishing centre of excellence in medical electronics. MeitY has also launched an online information guide called Vikaspedia, a portal for the various social sectors including Health and it offers information in 23 languages.
Secretary, MeitY concluded that high quality technical support from MeitY to Ministry of AYUSH would lead to success in the endeavor of Ministry of AYUSH in the field of digitalization.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت کے الیکٹرانکس اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کے مابین مفاہمتی معاہدے پردستخط
01 JUL 2019 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،2 ؍جولائی :آیوش کی وزارت ( ایم اواے ) اوروزارت الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی کی وزارت نے نئی دہلی میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پردستخط کئے ہیں ۔ جس کا مقصد آیوش سیکٹرکو ڈیجیٹل بنانے میں ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ تعاون کرناہے ۔ الیکٹرانکس اوراطلاعاتی کی وزارت نے آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کی منصوبہ بندی اوراسے ترقی دینے کے لئے ایم او اے کو مشورے اورتکنیکی امداد دینے سے اتفاق کرلیاہے ۔
قومی صحت پالیسی 2017اورآیوش کی وزارت کے ای حکمرانی کے اقدام کی پیروی میں پورے آیوش کو ڈیجیٹل بناناہے تاکہ تمام سطحوں پرصحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے میں اطلاعات فراہم کی جاسکیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ زیادہ تحقیق ، تعلیم ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال مختلف پروگراموں کے رسائی اورادویات سے متعلق بہترضابطوں کو یقینی بنایاجاسکے ۔
مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے جانے کی تقریب کے موقع پر آیوش کے سکریٹری ویدیہ راجیش کٹیچہ نے آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کے ویژن اور افادیت کے بارے میں وہاں موجود لوگوں کو واقف کرایااورکہاکہ یہ آیوش کے تمام ساجھیداروں کے لئے مفید ثابت ہوگا ۔ جن میں ملک کے شہری بھی شامل ہیں ۔ اوراس کے نتیجے میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے معاملے میں مختلف قومی اوربین الاقوامی اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اجے پرکاش ساہنی نے اپنی وزارت کے تحت صحت سے متعلق مختلف اقدامات کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کیں ، مثلاای ہاسپٹل ، ای۔ اوشدھی ، ای۔ رکت کوش ، آن لائن رجسٹریشن نظام ( اوآرایس ) اورای ۔ششرت ۔ اس کامقصد اسپتالوں کے اندرکے کام کاج اورطریقہ کارکوڈیجیٹل بناناہے تاکہ پورے ملک میں صحت خدمات کی موثر اور آن لائن فراہمی ہوسکے ۔ الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت نے میڈیکل الیکٹرونکس ڈیوائسز اور سسٹمس کوترقی دینے کے لئے آراینڈ ڈی کے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کی کفالت کی ہے ان پروجیکٹوں میں میڈیکل اورامیجنگ سازوسامان اور میڈیکل الیکٹرونکس میں باصلاحیت مرکز کا قیام شامل ہے ۔ الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت نے رہنمائی کرنے کے سلسلے میں اطلاعات کا آن لائن طریقہ بھی شروع کیاہے جسے وکاس پیڈیا کانام دیاگیاہے ۔ یہ ایک ایسا پورٹل جو مختلف سماجی شعبوں کے لئے جن میں صحت بھی شامل ہے اورجو 23زبانوں میں معلومات فراہم کرتاہے ۔
الیکٹرونکس اوراطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے اپنی بات ختم کرتے ہوئے کہاکہ ان کی وزارت کی طرف سے آیوش کی وزارت کو اعلیٰ معیارکی تکنیکی امداد سے ڈیجیٹل بنانے کے شعبے میں آیوش کی وزارت کی کوششوں میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی ۔