NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) to launch a new program for Community Innovation tomorrow
30 JUL 2019 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
In yet another step to foster innovation in India, the Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), flagship initiative of NITI Aayog is all set to launch a new milestone program for community innovation in New Delhi tomorrow.
The Program will be jointly inaugurated by Union Minister of Human Resource and Development Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ and Minister of Petroleum, Natural Gas and Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan.
The new initiative aims to encourage the spirit of innovation in the country. Speaking about the initiative, AIM Mission Director R Ramanansaid that the purpose of this new initiative is to make innovation ecosystem socially inclusive as well as to ensure equitable distribution of infrastructure for innovation across the country. He stressed that the new program has been specifically designed for underserved, unserved regions of Tier 1 or Metro cities, Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities, Smart Cities, Aspirational districts, North-East, Jammu and Kashmir as well as the rural and tribal regions of India.
Vice Chairman NITI Aayog Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO NITI Aayog Shri Amitabh Kant, AIM Mission Director Shri R. Ramanan and other senior officials willalso be present on the occasion.

نیتی آیوگ
اٹل اختراعی مشن(اے آئی ایم) معاشرے کے لیے ایک نئے اختراعی پروگرام کا آغاز کل
30 JUL 2019 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،30جولائی2019؍نیتی آیوگ کے فلیگ شپ پہل کے تحت، ہندوستان میں اختراع کے فروغ کی جانب ایک اور قدم-اٹل اختراعی مشن(اے آئی ایم) جو معاشرتی اختراعی پروگرام کا ایک نیا میل کا پتھر ثابت ہوگا، کا کل نئی دہلی میں آغاز ہوگا۔
اس پروگرام کا افتتاح کل مشترکہ طورپر انسانی فروغ وسائل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال ‘نیشنک’ اور پیٹرولیم، قدرتی گیس اور فولاد کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کریں گے۔
اس نئی پہل کا مقصد ملک میں اختراع اور جدیدیت کے جذبے کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے۔ اس پہل، اے آئی ایم مشن کے ڈائریکٹر آر رامانن نے کہا کہ اس نئے قدم؍پہل کا مقصد ملک بھر میں اختراع کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تقسیم کو نہ صرف منصفانہ بنا ناہے، بلکہ اختراعی ایکو نظام کو سماجی اور طورپر شمولیت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ نیا پروگرام خصوصی طورپر ٹائر1-یا میٹرو شہروں کے انڈرسروڈ، انسروڈ علاقوں ٹائر2-اور ٹائر3شہر، اسمارٹ امید افزا یا معیار اکستار(اسپیریشنل)اضلاع، شمال مشرق، جموں وکشمیر اور ہندوستان کے دیہی اور قبائلی علاقوں کے لیے وضع کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر نیتی آیوگ کے نائب چیئرمین ڈاکٹر راجیوکمار، نیتی آیوگ کے سی ای او جناب امیتاب کانت، اے آئی ایم مشن ڈائریکٹر جناب آر رامانن اور دیگر سینئر افسران شرکت کریں گے۔