Ministry of Defence
MoD reaches out to OFB employee unions on their strike notice
14 AUG 2019 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
A team of senior officials led by Additional Secretary, Deptt. of Defence Production along with Chairman Ordinance Factory Board met the office bearers of the All India Defence Employees Federation, Indian National Defence Workers Federation, Bhartiya Pratiksha Mazdoor Sangh and Confederation of Defence Recognized Association here today on the issue of strike notice given by them starting August 20, 2019.
The meeting lasted for nearly two hours in which both parties constructively engaged themselves in a candid and open discussion of each other’s’ viewpoint. It was decided to keep the process of dialogue open to arrive at a mutual understanding.

وزارت دفاع
وزارت دفاع نے آرڈننس فیکٹری بورڈ کے ملازمین کی یونینو ں سے ان کی ہڑتال کے نوٹس پر ملاقات کی
14 AUG 2019 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 14 اگست / دفاعی پیداوار کے محکمے کے ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری کی قیادت میں سینئر اہلکاروں کی ایک ٹیم نے آرڈننس فیکٹری بورڈ کے چیئر مین کے ساتھ 14 اگست، 2019 کو آل انڈیا ڈیفنس ایمپلائز فیڈریشن، انڈین نیشنل دیفنس ورکرس فیڈریشن، بھارتیہ پرتیکشا مزدور سنگھ اور کنفیڈریشن آف ڈیفنس تسلیم شدہ ایسوسی ایشن سے ان کے ذریعہ دیئے گئے 20 اگست، 2019 سے ہڑتال کے نوٹس کے موضوع پر بات چیت کی۔
یہ میٹنگ تقریباً دو گھنٹے تک چلی اور طرفین نے مثبت انداز میں ایک دوسرے کے خیالات و نظریات کو کھلے انداز میں سنا۔ یہ طے پایا گیا کہ باہمی مفاہمت کو پہنچنے تک بات چیت جاری رکھی جائے۔