Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Arrest of Deputy Drug Controller (I), CDSCO by CBI
18 AUG 2019 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
As informed by CBI, Dr. Naresh Sharma, Dy. Drug Controller (I), CDSCO (Hq), New Delhi has been trapped and taken in custody by them on 16.08.2019 and legal investigation under Cr.No. and Section RC-29/2019 u/s 7 of PC Act, 1988 has been initiated. Accordingly, Dr. Naresh Sharma, DDC (I) has been suspended with immediate effect. All stakeholders, public and officers shall take cognizance of the fact that CDSCO has the policy of zero tolerance towards corruption and is committed to act stringently against any act of corruption.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
سی بی آئی کے ڈپٹی ڈرگ کنٹرولر (I)، سی ڈی ایس سی او کی گرفتار ی
18 AUG 2019 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18 سی بی آئی کے ذریعہ دی گئی اطلاعات کے مطابق ، سی بی آئی نے 16 اگست 2019 کو ڈاکٹر نریش شرما، ڈپٹی ڈرگ کنٹرولر (I) سی ڈی ایس سی او (صدر مقام)، نئی دہلی کو پی سی ایکٹ 1988 کے سیکشن 7 کے تحت ، سیکشن آر سی -29 / 2019 کو اپنی گرفتار کر کے اپنی تحویل میں لے لیا ہے اور قانونی تفتیش شروع کر دی گئی ہے۔ ڈاکٹر نریش شرما ، ڈی ڈی سی (I) کو فوری طور پر معطل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز، عام لوگوں اور عہدیداروں اس حقیقت کو نوٹ کر لینا چاہیے کہ بدعنوانی کے خلاف سی ڈی ایس سی او کی پالیسی صفر رواداری کی ہے اور محکمہ بدعنوانی کے سبھی معاملوں میں سخت کاروائی کرتا ہے۔