Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
ACC appointments
21 AUG 2019 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
1. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet has approved the appointment of Shri Rajiv Gauba, IAS (JH:1982) as Cabinet Secretary with a tenure of two years from 30.08.2019 or until further orders, whichever is earlier. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet has also approved the appointment of Shri Rajiv Gauba, IAS (JH:1982) as Officer on Special Duty in the Cabinet Secretariat from the date of his assumption of charge till he takes over as Cabinet Secretary.
2. Shri Ajay Kumar, IAS (KL:85), Secretary, Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence as Secretary, Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence vice Shri Sanjay Mitra, IAS (WB:82) upon completion of his term.
3. Shri Brij Kumar Agarwal, IAS (HP:85), presently in the Cadre, as Secretary to the Lokpal in the rank and pay of Secretary to the Government of India.
4. Shri Subash Chandra, IAS (KN:86), Special Secretary, Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence as Secretary, Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence vice Shri Ajay Kumar, IAS (KL:85) upon his appointment as Secretary, Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
اعلیٰ سطحی تقرر ات کو کابینہ کمیٹی کی منظوری
21 AUG 2019 9:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، `21 اگست / کابینہ کی تقرر کمیٹی نے جناب راجیو گابا، آئی اے ایس (جھار کھنڈ 1982:) کو 30 اگست، 2019 سے دو سال کی مدت یا اگلے حکم تک، جو بھی پہلے واقع ہو، کے لئے کابینہ سیکریٹری مقرر کئے جانے کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ کابینہ کی تقرر کمیٹی نے جناب راجیو گابا،آئی اے ایس (جھار کھنڈ 1982:) کو ان کے ذریعہ عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے کابینہ سیکریٹریٹ میں آفیسر آن اسپیشل ڈیوٹی مقرر کیا ہے۔ یہ ذمہ داری ان کے ذریعہ کابینہ سیکریٹری کا عہدہ سنبھالنے تک کے لئے ہے۔
2۔ جناب اجے کمار، آئی اے ایس (کیرل 85:) دفاعی پیداوار کا محکمہ، وزارت دفاع کو وزارت دفاع کے محکمہ دفاع کا سیکریٹری مقرر کیا گیاہے۔ یہ تقرر جناب سنجے مترا، آئی اے ایس (مغربی بنگال 82:) کی مدت کار مکمل ہونے پر عمل میں آیا ہے۔
3۔ جناب برج کمار اگروال، آئی اے ایس (ہماچل پردیش 85:)موجودہ کیڈر میں کو لوک پال کا سیکریٹری مقرر کیاگیا ہے۔ یہ تقرر حکومت ہند کے سیکریٹری کے مساوی ہو گا۔
4۔ جناب سبھاش چندر، آئی اے ایس (کرناٹک 86:) اسپیشل سیکریٹری، محکمہ دفاع، وزارت دفاع کو دفاعی پیداوار کے محکمے کا سیکریٹری مقرر کیا گیاہے۔ یہ تقرر جناب اجے کمار، آئی اے ایس (کیرل 85:) کو محکمہ دفاع، وزارت دفاع کا سیکریٹری مقرر کئے جانے کا باعث نشست خالی ہونے کی وجہ سے کیا گیا ہے۔