Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Shri Prabhakar Singh ,Director General, CPWD chosen for ‘Eminent Engineer Award- 2019’
25 AUG 2019 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Prabhakar Singh ,Director General, Central Public Works Department has been chosen for the ‘Eminent Engineer Award for the Year 2019’ by the Institution of Engineers (India) for his distinguished and exemplary Service in the field of Engineering and Technology.
This Elite and Prestigious Award shall be conferred to him on the ‘Engineers Day’ on September 15, 2019 in New Delhi.
Shri Prabhakar Singh, an IIT Graduate and MBA from one of the Premier Business Institute of the Country. His enormous contributions and dedicated Service to the Nation as an Eminent Technocrat has been instrumental in transforming the Premier Engineering Organisation of the Central Government – CPWD.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب پربھاکر سنگھ ’’ممتاز انجینئرایوارڈ2019‘‘ کے لئے منتخب
25 AUG 2019 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔25؍اگست۔سینٹرل پبلک ورکس ڈپارٹمنٹ (سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی) کےڈائرکٹر جنرل جناب پربھاکر سنگھ کو انسٹی ٹیوشن آف انجینئرس (انڈیا ) نے انجینئرنگ اور ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں ان کی ممتاز اور مثالی خدمات کے اعتراف میں ’ممتاز انجینئر ایوارڈ برائے 2019‘ کے لئے منتخب کیا ہے۔
یہ موقر اور مقتدرایوارڈ، انہیں 15ستمبر 2019 کو، نئی دہلی میں ، ’انجینئرس ڈے‘ کے موقع پر تفویض کیا جائیگا۔
جناب پربھاکر سنگھ آئی آئی ٹی گریجویٹ اور بھارت کے ایک مقتدر بزنس انسٹی ٹیوٹ سے ایم بی اے ڈگری یافتہ ہیں ۔ انہوں نے ممتاز ٹیکنوکریٹ کے طور پر ملک کی ازحد لگن اور ایمانداری سے خدمت کی ہے اور اپنا زبردست تعاون دیا ہے۔ موصوف مرکزی حکومت کے مقتدر انجینئرنگ ادارے سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی کے تغیر میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کرچکے ہیں۔