Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet approves amendments/changes in The National Medical Commission Bill, 2019
28 AUG 2019 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the amendments/changes in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019. The original version of the Bill was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July, 2019 and was passed in both Houses of the Parliament on 29th July, 2019 and 1st August, 2019 respectively, with official amendments.
The following changes have been made in the National Medical Commission Bill, 2019 passed by the Parliament from the version that was approved by the Cabinet on 17th July 2019 and the Cabinet was apprised of these changes:
1. Clause 4(1)(c) –Twentytwo part-time Members instead of fourteen members;
2. Clause 4(4)(b) – ten members instead of six members
3. Clause 4(4)(c) – nine members instead of five members
4. Clause 37(2) – added at the end “for the purposes of teaching also”.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய மருத்துவ ஆணைய மசோதா, 2019-ல் திருத்தங்கள் / மாற்றங்களுக்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
28 AUG 2019 7:42PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக்கு தேசிய மருத்துவ ஆணைய மசோதா 2019-ல் திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் மாற்றங்கள் குறித்து விரிவாக தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த மசோதாவின் அசல் பதிப்புக்கு கடந்த 2019 ஜூலை மாதம் 17-ந் தேதி அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்திருந்தது. அதிகாரப்பூர்வ திருத்தங்களுடன் இந்த மசோதா நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும் கடந்த ஜூலை 29 மற்றும் ஆகஸ்ட் 1, 2019 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் நிறைவேறியது.
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் நிறைவேறிய தேசிய மருத்துவ ஆணைய மசோதா 2019-ல் ஜூலை 17, 2019 அன்று அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்த பதிவில் பின்வரும் மாற்றங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு அவை அமைச்சரவைக்கு தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது:-
1. உட்கூறு 4 (1) (சி) – 14 உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு பதிலாக 22 பகுதி நேர உறுப்பினர்கள்.
2. உட்கூறு 4 (4) (பி) – 6 உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு பதிலாக 10 உறுப்பினர்கள்.
3. உட்கூறு 4 (4) (சி) – 5 உறுப்பினர்களுக்கு பதிலாக 9 உறுப்பினர்கள்.
4. உட்கூறு 37 (2) –“படிப்பித்தல் நோக்கத்திற்காகவும்” இறுதியில் சேர்ப்பு.