Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM), Conferred The Prestigious SKOCH Governance Gold Award
29 AUG 2019 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Deendayan Antyodaya Yojana-National Urban Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NULM), a flagship mission under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has been conferred the prestigious SKOCH Governance Gold Award for its Portal for Affordable Credit and Interest Subvention Access (PAiSA)in a function held at the Constitution Club of India, here today.
Launched in November 2018,PAiSAis a centralized IT platform which simplifies and streamlines release of interest subvention under the Mission. It offers end to end online solution for processing, payment, monitoring and tracking of interest subvention claims from banks on a monthly basis. Claims for subvention are uploaded by banks through their CBS (Core Banking Solution) in respect of the beneficiaries of the Self Employment Programme, which are verified and approved by the ULB and State concerned. The approved claim amount gets credited directly to the beneficiary’s loan account through DBT mode.SMS is also sent to the beneficiary’s mobile number intimating the credit of subvention amount. The portal has beendesigned and developed through the Allahabad Bank. As of now, 28 States/UTs and 74 Banks including 21 Public Sector, 18 Private and 35 Regional Rural Banks have been on boarded on the portal. Till now approximately 1.50 lakh beneficiaries have been paid Rs. 27 Cr (approx.) as interest subvention through PAiSA.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
राष्‍ट्रीय शहरी आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई-एनयूएलएम) प्रतिष्ठित एसकेओसीएच गवर्नेंस गोल्ड अवॉर्ड से सम्मानित
29 AUG 2019 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
आवास एवं शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय के फ्लैगशिप अभियान दीनदयाल अंत्‍योदय योजना - राष्‍ट्रीय शहरी आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई - एनयूएलएम) को प्रतिष्ठित एसकेओसीएच गवर्नेंस गोल्ड अवॉर्ड से सम्मानित किया गया है। नई दिल्ली स्थित कॉस्टीट्यूशनल क्लब में हुए एक कार्यक्रम के दौरान डीएवाई-एनयूएलएम के सस्ता कर्ज एवं ब्याज अनुदान पहुंच यानी पीएआईएसए (अफोर्डेबल क्रेडिट एंड इंटरेस्ट सबवेंशन एक्सेस) पोर्टल को यह पुरस्कार दिया गया है।
नवंबर 2018 में शुरू हुआ पीएआईएसए एक केंद्रीयकृत आईटी प्लेटफॉर्म है। यह इस मिशन के तहत ब्याज अनुदान जारी करने को सरल एवं सुव्यवस्थित बनाता है। यह बैंकों से प्रक्रिया शुरू होने यानी प्रोसेसिंग, भुगतान, निगरानी और ब्याज अनुदान के दावों की ट्रैकिंग के लिए मासिक आधार पर शुरू से अंत तक ऑनलाइन समाधान उपलब्ध कराता है। स्वरोजगार कार्यक्रम के लाभार्थियों से संबंधित अनुदान के दावों को बैंकों द्वारा सीबीएस यानी कोर बैंकिंग समाधान के जरिये अपलोड किया जाता है, जो संबंधित यूएलबी और राज्यों द्वारा सत्यापित और मंजूर किए जाते हैं। स्वीकृत किए गए दावे की राशि डीबीटी के माध्यम से सीधी लाभार्थी के कर्ज खाते में चली जाती है। अनुदान राशि के खाते में पहुंचने की सूचना लाभार्थी को उसके मोबाइल नंबर पर एसएमएस भेजकर भी दी जाती है। इलाहाबाद बैंक द्वारा इस पोर्टल को डिजाइन और विकसित किया गया है। अभी तक 28 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और 21 सरकारी बैंक, 18 प्राइवेट बैंक तथा 35 क्षेत्रीय ग्रामीण बैंकों समेत 74 बैंक इस पोर्टल पर आ चुके हैं। अभी तक पीएआईएसए के जरिये लगभग 1.50 लाख लाभकर्ताओं को लगभग 27 करोड़ रुपये के ब्याज अनुदान का भुगतान किया गया है।