Prime Minister's Office
Nripendra Misra steps down as Principal Secretary to PM
30 AUG 2019 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Nripendra Misra, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister has expressed his intention to be relieved of his assignment. The Prime Minister has requested him to continue for two weeks. Further, the Prime Minister has also appointed Shri P.K. Sinha, IAS (Retd.) UP:77, as Officer on Special Duty in the PMO.
In a statement, Shri Nripendra Misra said:
“It has been a privilege to serve the country under Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji. I am deeply grateful to him for this opportunity and the complete confidence he has place in me.
I have enjoyed working committing my every hour and thought for more than five years, towards this satisfying journey. It is now time for me to move on, even as I remain devoted to public causes and national interests. I thank all colleagues, within and outside the Government, friends and my family for this support. I wish Shri Narendra Modi Ji, our Prime Minister, success as he leads our country into a bright future.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব নৃপেন্দ্ৰ মিশ্ৰৰ পদত্যাগ
30 AUG 2019 6:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী নৃপেন্দ্ৰ মিশ্ৰই তেওঁৰ দায়িত্বৰ পৰা অব্যাহতি বিচাৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক দুসপ্তাহৰ বাবে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰি থাকিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷ ইফালে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী পি.কে.সিনহা(অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত আইএএছ, উত্তৰ-প্ৰদেশ:৭৭)ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ত বিশেষ কৰ্তব্যৰত বিষয়া হিচাপে নিযুক্ত কৰিছে৷
এক বিবৃতিত শ্ৰী নৃপেন্দ্ৰ মিশ্ৰই কয়,
“সন্মানীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ তত্ত্বাৱধানত দেশক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰি মই গৌৰৱন্বিত৷ মোক এই সুযোগ দিয়াৰ বাবে আৰু মোৰ ওপৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ আস্থা ৰখাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক মই কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷
যোৱা পাঁচ বছৰত দায়বদ্ধতাৰে প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ত কাম কৰি মই উপভোগ কৰিছিলো৷ এতিয়া মই আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ সময় সমাগত৷ অৱশ্যে দেশ আৰু জাতিৰ বাবে সদায় সেৱা আগবঢ়াই যাম৷ এই ছেগতে মই সকলো সতীৰ্থ, বন্ধু আৰু পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যক ধন্যবাদ জনাব বিচাৰিছো৷ মই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীজীক শুভকামনা জনাইছো, যাতে তেওঁ আমাৰ দেশক এক উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশে সফলতাৰে আগুৱাই নিব পাৰে৷”