Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri Prakash Javadekar presents report card on 100 days of Government
Government has taken several historic and landmark decisions at an unprecedented scale: Shri Prakash Javadekar
I&B Minister releases booklet ‘Jan Connect’ and inaugurates Exhibition on ‘Furthering India’s Development - 100 days of Bold Initiatives & Decisive Actions’
08 SEP 2019 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri Prakash Javadekar addressed a Press Conference on key decisions taken by the Government in the first hundred days of its second term. The Minister released the booklet ‘Jan Connect’ and inaugurated an Exhibition on ‘Furthering India’s Development - 100 days of Bold Initiatives & Decisive Actions’.
The Booklet contains a compendium of key decisions of the government in hundred days and can be accessed here. It is divided into the following sections:
• Jammu, Kashmir and Ladakh - Crown of India
• Sweeping Economic Reforms - Towards $5 Trillion Economy
• Ease of Doing Business
• Ensuring Social Justice to all Sections of Society\
• Empowerment of all
• Towards Doubling Farmers’ Income
• Towards Commanding Water Security
• Good Governance
• First Government Decision - Dedicated to those who protect India
• Focus on Higher Education Infrastructure
• On the edge of Discovery
• Security and Defence Sectors
• Modi Government’s Work wins Global Praise
• Increasing Global Stature of India
• India Leading the Global Narrative
• PM Modi at the G20 - Wide Outreach, Futuristic Outcomes
• Neighbourhood First Policy
• Strengthening our ties with Extended Neighbourhood
• India’s expanding Sphere of Influence in the World
• G7 Summit
• Strengthening the ties with Russia
• Empowering North-East
• Media Coverage
• Citizen Speak
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Javadekar said that the government has taken several historic and landmark decisions at an unprecedented scale. He also lauded the sensitivity and encouragement of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards the dedicated scientists at ISRO and boost to the scientific community at large.
The Minister highlighted key decisions of the government, including abrogation of Articles 370 and 35A with a view to the betterment of life of common people of Jammu, Kashmir and Ladakh; steps towards achieving the vision of making India $5 trillion economy; large scale investment in infrastructure and social sector; Ease of Doing Business; legislation against Triple Talaq; reduction of physical interference and transparency in GST and IT return filing process; Jal Shakti Abhiyaan; Har Ghar Bijli Yojna; Ujjwala scheme for gas connections; Ayushman Bharat; social sector protection to unorganized sector workers and small traders; financial assistance to farmers - the largest of its kind in the world; Jan Bhagidari movements Fit India and campaign against ending menace of single use plastics; measure of good governance; productive of Parliamentary Session; action against corrupt government officers among others.
Addressing concerns raised on GDP growth rate, Shri Javadekar stressed that while the slowdown of the economy is cyclical, the fundamentals of Indian economy are strong; with surge in foreign investment and domestic demand, GDP growth rate will soon rise.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر نے حکومت کے 100 دن کے بارے میں رپورٹ کارڈ پیش کیا
حکومت نے بے مثال پیمانے پر کئی تاریخی اور بڑے فیصلے کیے : جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر
وزیر اطلاعات و نشریات نے ایک کتابچے ‘جن کنیکٹ’ کا اجرا کیا اور ‘ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے - جرتمندانہ اقدامات اور فیصلہ کن کارروائیوں کے 100 دن’ کے بارے میں نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
08 SEP 2019 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08ستمبر / مرکزی وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڈیکر نے آج یہاں حکومت کی دوسری مدت کے پہلے 100 دن میں حکومت کے ذریعے کیے گئے اہم فیصلوں پر ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے ایک کتابچے جن کنیکٹ کا اجرا کیا اور ‘ہندوستان کی ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے – جرتمندانہ اقدامات اور فیصلہ کن کارروئیوں کے 100 دن’ کے بارے میں نمائش کا افتتاح کیا۔
کتابچے میں 100 دنوں میں حکومت کے کلیدی فیصلوں کا خلاصہ پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کو یہاں سے حاصل کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ اس کو درج ذیل حصوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے :
• جموں ،کشمیر اور لداخ – ہندوستان کا تاج
• زبردست اقتصادی اصلاحات – پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت کی جانب
• کاروبار کرنے کی آسانی
• معاشرے کے تمام طبقات کے لیے سماجی انصاف کو یقینی بنانا
• سبھی کو بااختیار بنانا
• کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کی جانب
• پانی کے تحفظ کے لیے اقدامات
• اچھی حکمرانی
• حکومت کا پہلا فیصلہ – ان کے نام وقف جو ہندوستان کا تحفظ کرتے ہیں
• اعلیٰ تعلیم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے پر فوکس
• کھوج اور تحقیق کے بارے میں
• سلامتی اور دفاعی شعبے
• مودی حکومت کے کام کی عالمی سطح پر تعریف کی گئی
• عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کے قد میں اضافہ ہوا ہے
• ہندوستان عالمی نظریے کی قیادت کر رہا ہے
• ویراعظم مودی جی 20 میں - وسیع پہنچ ، مستقبل سے متعلق نتائج
• پڑوسیوں کو اولیت دینے کی پالیسی
• توسیع شدہ پڑوس کے ساتھ اپنے تعلقات کو مستحکم کرنا
• دنیا میں ہندوستان کے دارۂ اثر کی توسیع
• جی 7 سمٹ
• روس کے ساتھ تعلقات کی مضبوطی
• شمال مشرق کو تفویض اختیارات
• میڈیا کوریج
• سٹیزن اسپیک
اس موقعے پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب جاوڈیکر نے کہا کہ حکومت نے ایک بے مثال پیمانے پر کئی تاریخی اور بڑے فیصلے کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اسرو کے عہد بند سائنسدانوں اور مجموعی طور پر سائنسی برادریوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اثر پذیری اور حوصلہ افزائی کی بھی ستائش کی۔
وزیر موصوف نے حکومت کے کلیدی فیصلوں پر روشنی ڈالی جن میں جموں ، کشمیر اور لداخ کی عوام کے زندگی بہتر بنانے کے مقصد دفعہ 370 اور 35 اے کی منسوخی ، ہندوستان کو پانچ ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت بنانے کا ویژن حاصل کرنے کی جانب اقدامات ، بنیادی ڈھانچے اور سماجی شعبے میں بڑے پیمانے پر سرمایہ کاری، کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی ، طالق ثلاثہ کے خلاف قانون، مادی دخل اندازی میں کمی اور جی ایس ٹی اور آئی ٹی رٹرن داخل کرانے کے عمل میں شفافیت، جل شکتی ابھیان ، ہر گھر بجلی یوجنا، گیس کنکشن سے کے لیے اجولا اسکیم، آیوشمان بھارت، غیر منظم شعبے کے محنت کشوں اور چھوٹے تاجروں کے لیے سماجی شعبے کا تحفظ ، کسانوں کی مالی امداد – جو کہ دنیا میں اپنی قسم کی سب سے بڑی امداد ہے۔ جن بھاگیداری تحریک، فٹ انڈیا اور ایک بار استعمال والے پلاسٹک کی برائی کو ختم کرنے کے لیے مہم ، اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے اقدامات ، پارلیمانی اجلاس کی ثمر آوری، بدعنوان سرکاری افسروں کے خلاف کارروائی بھی شامل ہیں۔
جی ڈی پی کی شرح نمو کے بارے میں اٹھائی جانے والی تشویش پر جناب جاوڈیکر نے کہا کہ اگرچہ معیشت میں سست روی کا رجحان چکردار ہے، پھر بھی ہندوستانی معیشت کے بنیادی عناصر مضبوط ہیں، غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری اور گھریلو مانگ میں اضافہ ہونے سے جی ڈی پی کی شرح نمو میں بھی جلد ہی اضافہ ہوگا۔