Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Launch Kisan Man Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September
Securing the Lives of Anna- Daatas
400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to be inaugurated in Jharkhand
Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building at Ranchi
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall launch the Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
The scheme has an outlay of Rs 10,774 Crores for the next three years.
All the small and marginal farmers who are currently between the ages of 18 to 40 years can apply for the scheme.
Farmer’s monthly contribution can be made from the instalments of PM-KISAN or through CSCs.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate 400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to provide quality upper primary, secondary, and senior secondary level education to ST Students in Tribal dominated areas.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building and lay foundation stone for the New Secretariat Building at Ranchi.
During his visit, he shall also inaugurate the Multi-Modal Terminal at Sahebganj.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 12 सितम्‍बर को किसान मन-धन योजना की शुरूआत करेंगे
अन्‍न दाताओं का जीवन सुरक्षित करेंगे
झारखंड में 400 एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री रांची में नये झारखंड विधानसभा भवन का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 12 सितम्‍बर को रांची, झारखंड में किसान मन-धन योजना की शुरूआत करेंगे। इस योजना के तहत 60 वर्ष की आयु के पांच करोड़ छोटे और सीमांत किसानों को न्‍यूनतम 3,000 रूपये प्रतिमाह की पेंशन उपलब्‍ध कराके उनका जीवन सुरक्षित किया जायेगा।
इस योजना के लिए अगले तीन वर्षों के लिए 10,774 करोड़ रुपये का परिव्यय रखा गया है।
सभी छोटे और सीमांत किसान जिनकी आयु वर्तमान में 18 से 40 वर्ष के बीच है, वे इस योजना के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
किसान अपना मासिक योगदान पीएम-किसान की किस्तों से या सीएससी के माध्यम से कर सकते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी आदिवासी बहुल क्षेत्रों में अनुसूचित जनजाति के छात्रों को उच्च प्राथमिक, माध्यमिक और वरिष्ठ माध्यमिक स्तर की शिक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए 400 एकलव्य मॉडल आवासीय विद्यालयों का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी नई झारखंड विधानसभा भवन का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे और रांची में नए सचिवालय भवन की आधारशिला रखेंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान श्री मोदी साहेबगंज में मल्टी-मॉडल टर्मिनल का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।