Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Launch Kisan Man Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September
Securing the Lives of Anna- Daatas
400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to be inaugurated in Jharkhand
Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building at Ranchi
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall launch the Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
The scheme has an outlay of Rs 10,774 Crores for the next three years.
All the small and marginal farmers who are currently between the ages of 18 to 40 years can apply for the scheme.
Farmer’s monthly contribution can be made from the instalments of PM-KISAN or through CSCs.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate 400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to provide quality upper primary, secondary, and senior secondary level education to ST Students in Tribal dominated areas.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building and lay foundation stone for the New Secretariat Building at Ranchi.
During his visit, he shall also inaugurate the Multi-Modal Terminal at Sahebganj.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
किसान मान धन योजनेचा 12 सप्टेंबरला पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते प्रारंभ
रांची येथे झारखंडच्या नव्या विधानसभा इमारतीचे पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते उद्‌घाटन होणार
09 SEP 2019 6:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 सप्टेंबर 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी येत्या 12 सप्टेंबरला झारखंडमधल्या रांची येथे किसान मान धन योजनेचा प्रारंभ करणार आहेत.
5 कोटी छोट्या आणि मध्यम शेतकऱ्यांना वयाच्या 60 व्या वर्षापासून दरमहा किमान तीन हजार रुपये पेन्शन या योजनेद्वारे मिळणार आहे.
येत्या तीन वर्षासाठी या योजनेचा 10,774 कोटी रुपयांचा खर्च अपेक्षित आहे.
सध्या 18 ते 40 वर्षे वयोगटातले छोटे आणि मध्यम शेतकरी या योजनेसाठी अर्ज करु शकतात.
अनुसूचित जमातीच्या विद्यार्थ्यांना प्राथमिक, माध्यमिक आणि उच्च माध्यमिक स्तरावर दर्जेदार शिक्षण देण्यासाठीच्या 400 एकलव्य आदर्श निवासी शाळांचे उद्‌घाटनही पंतप्रधान करणार आहेत.
झारखंड विधानसभेच्या नव्या इमारतीचे उद्‌घाटन पंतप्रधान करणार असून रांची येथे नव्या सचिवालय इमारतीचे भूमीपूजनही त्यांच्या हस्ते होईल.
साहेबगंज इथल्या मल्टी मोडल टर्मिनलचे उद्‌घाटनही पंतप्रधान करणार आहेत.