Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Launch Kisan Man Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September
Securing the Lives of Anna- Daatas
400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to be inaugurated in Jharkhand
Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building at Ranchi
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall launch the Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
The scheme has an outlay of Rs 10,774 Crores for the next three years.
All the small and marginal farmers who are currently between the ages of 18 to 40 years can apply for the scheme.
Farmer’s monthly contribution can be made from the instalments of PM-KISAN or through CSCs.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate 400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to provide quality upper primary, secondary, and senior secondary level education to ST Students in Tribal dominated areas.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building and lay foundation stone for the New Secretariat Building at Ranchi.
During his visit, he shall also inaugurate the Multi-Modal Terminal at Sahebganj.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুকলি কৰিব কিষাণ মান ধন যোজনা
সুৰক্ষিত হ’ব অন্নদাতাৰ জীৱন
ঝাৰখণ্ডত উদ্বোধন কৰা হ’ব ৪০০খন একলব্য মডেল আবাসিক স্কুল
ৰাঁচীত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিব ঝাৰখণ্ড বিধানসভাৰ নতুন ভৱন
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ ছেপ্তেম্বৰত ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাঁচীত মুকলি কৰিব কিষাণ মান ধন যোজনা৷
আঁচনিখনে ৫কোটি ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু উপান্ত কৃষকৰ জীৱন সুৰক্ষিত কৰিব৷ তেওঁলোকে এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৬০বছৰ বয়সৰ পাছত মাহিলী ৩,০০০টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিব৷
পৰৱৰ্তী তিনি বছৰৰ বাবে আঁচনিখনৰ ব্যয় ১০,৭৭৪কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷
১৮ৰ পৰা ৪০বছৰ বয়সৰ সকলো ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰু উপান্ত কৃষকে আঁচনিখনৰ বাবে আবেদন কৰিব পাৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লগতে ৪০০খন একলব্য মডেল আবাসিক স্কুলো উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷ এই স্কুলসমূহে জনজাতি অধ্যুষিত অঞ্চলত উন্নত মানৰ উচ্চ প্ৰাথমিক, ছেকেণ্ডাৰী আৰু ছিনিয়ৰ ছেকেণ্ডাৰী পৰ্যায়ৰ শিক্ষা আগবঢ়াব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ঝাৰখণ্ড বিধানসভাৰ নতুন ভৱন মুকলি কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাঁচীত সচিবালয়ৰ নতুন ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷
ভ্ৰমণকালত তেওঁ ছাহেবগঞ্জত মাল্টি-মডেল টাৰ্মিনেলো মুকলি কৰিব৷