Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Launch Kisan Man Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September
Securing the Lives of Anna- Daatas
400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to be inaugurated in Jharkhand
Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building at Ranchi
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall launch the Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
The scheme has an outlay of Rs 10,774 Crores for the next three years.
All the small and marginal farmers who are currently between the ages of 18 to 40 years can apply for the scheme.
Farmer’s monthly contribution can be made from the instalments of PM-KISAN or through CSCs.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate 400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to provide quality upper primary, secondary, and senior secondary level education to ST Students in Tribal dominated areas.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building and lay foundation stone for the New Secretariat Building at Ranchi.
During his visit, he shall also inaugurate the Multi-Modal Terminal at Sahebganj.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮਾਨ-ਧਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਅੰਨ ਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ 400 ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮਾਡਲ ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸ਼ਲ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਰਾਂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
09 SEP 2019 5:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 12 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਂਚੀ, ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮਾਨ ਧਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਾਂਚ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਹਿਤ 60 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 5 ਕਰੋੜ ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਮਾਂਤ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟੋ-ਘੱਟ 3,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਹੀਨਾ ਦੀ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਜੀਵਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਅਗਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਾਸਤੇ 10,774 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਖਰਚ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਮਾਂਤ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਹੁਣ 18 ਤੋਂ 40 ਸਾਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਆਪਣਾ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਿਸਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਸੀਐੱਸਸੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਬਹੁਲਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ, ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 400 ਏਕਲਵਯ ਮਾਡਲ ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸ਼ਲ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।
ਆਪਣੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਉਹ ਸਾਹਿਬਗੰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਲਟੀ-ਮੋਡਲ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।