Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Launch Kisan Man Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September
Securing the Lives of Anna- Daatas
400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to be inaugurated in Jharkhand
Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building at Ranchi
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall launch the Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana on the 12th of September at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
The Scheme shall secure the lives of 5 Crore Small and Marginal Farmers by providing a minimum pension of Rs 3000 per month, to those who attain 60 years of age.
The scheme has an outlay of Rs 10,774 Crores for the next three years.
All the small and marginal farmers who are currently between the ages of 18 to 40 years can apply for the scheme.
Farmer’s monthly contribution can be made from the instalments of PM-KISAN or through CSCs.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate 400 Ekalvya Model Residential Schools to provide quality upper primary, secondary, and senior secondary level education to ST Students in Tribal dominated areas.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi shall also inaugurate the New Jharkhand Vidhan Sabha Building and lay foundation stone for the New Secretariat Building at Ranchi.
During his visit, he shall also inaugurate the Multi-Modal Terminal at Sahebganj.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ان داتاؤں کی زندگی کے تحفظ کے لئے وزیراعظم 12ستمبر کو کسان مان دھن یوجنا شروع کریں گے
نریندر مودی رانچی میں نئی جھارکھنڈ ودھان سبھا عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گی
09 SEP 2019 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09؍ستمبر،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی جھارکھنڈ کے رانچی میں 12 ستمبر 2019 کو کسان مان دھن یوجنا کا آغاز کریں گے۔
یہ اسکیم 60 سال کی عمر کو پہنچنے والے کسانوں کو کم از کم 3 ہزار روپے ماہانہ کی پنشن فراہم کرکے 5 کروڑ چھوٹے اور حاشیے پر رہنے والے کسانوں کی زندگی کو محفوظ بنائیں گے۔
اسکیم کے لئے اگلے تین برسوں کے لئے 10774 کروڑ روپے مختص کئے گئے ہیں۔ تمام چھوٹے اور حاشئے پر رہنے والے کسان ، جن کی عمر 18 سے 40 برس تک ہے، اس اسکیم کے لئے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔
کسانوں کی ماہانہ تعاون کی قسط پی ایم- کسان یا سی ایس سیز کے ذریعے ادا کی جائے گی۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی قبائلیوں کی اکثریتی آبادی والے علاقوں ایس ٹی طلباء کو اپر پرائمری ، سیکنڈری اور سینئر سیکنڈری سطح کی معیاری تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لئے 400 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی رانچی میں جھارکھنڈ ودھا ن سبھا کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کریں گے اور نئے سکریٹریٹ کی عمارت کے لئے سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران وہ صاحب گنج میں کثیر ماڈل والے ٹرمنل کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔