Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar- 2020 extended
12 SEP 2019 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development (WCD) has extended the last date of receipt of applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar – 2020 till 30th September 2019. The nominations of the deserving candidates should be submitted only through online mode on the web portal www.nca-wcd.nic.in.
Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar instituted by WCD Ministry to felicitate meritorious children, individuals and institutions of the country is given under two categories i.e., Bal Shakti Puraskar and Bal Kalyan Puraskar.
The Bal Shakti Puraskar aims to give recognition to children who have made extraordinary achievements in various fields including innovation, scholastic, sports, art and culture, social service and bravery, whereas the Bal Kalyan Puraskar is given as recognition to individuals and institutions, who have made an outstanding contribution towards service for children in the field of child development, child protection and child welfare.
The detailed guidelines of the awards are available on www.nca-wcd.nic.in. These awards are given by the President of India on the week preceding Republic Day every year. The Prime Minister also felicitates the awardees, who participate in Republic Day Parade on the 26th January at Rajpath in New Delhi.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پروسکار 2020 کے لئے نامزدگیوں کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
12 SEP 2019 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 12ستمبر ۔خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2020 کے لئے درخواستیں وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں 30 ستمبر 2019 تک توسیع کردی ہے ۔ اہل امیدواروں کی نامزدگیاں ویب پورٹل : www.nca-wcd.nic.in. پر آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعہ ہی داخل کی جائیں گی۔
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار قائم کیا تھا تاکہ ملک کے ہونہار بچوں ،افراد اور اداروں کی عزت افزائی کی جاسکے ۔ یہ پرسکار دو زمروں کے تحت دیا جائے گا، جن میں ایک بال شکتی پرسکار اور دوسرا بال کلیان پرسکار ہے ۔
بال شکتی پرسکار کا مقصد ان بچوں کو صلہ دینا ہے ، جنہوں نے اختراع ، کھیلوں ،آرٹ درسی ،علمی ،ثقافت ،سماجی خدمات اور بہادری سمیت مختلف شعبوں میں غیر معمولی کارکردگی انجام دی ہے جبکہ بال کلیان پرسکار ان افراد اور اداروںکو دیا جاتا ہے ، جنہوں نے بچوں کی ترقی ، ان کی نشوونما اور بچوں کے تحفظ ، ان کی فلاح وبہبود کے شعبے میں بچوں کے لئے خدمات دیتے وقت غیر معمولی تعاون دیا ہے ۔
ایوارڈز کی تفصیل گائڈ لائنس : www.nca-wcd.nic.in پردستیاب ہے ۔یہ ایوارڈ ہر سال یوم جمہوریہ سے ایک ہفتہ پہلے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی طرف سے دئے جاتے ہیں ۔وزیر اعظم بھی ایوارڈ یافتگان کی عز ت افزائی کرتے ہیں جو نئی دلی میں راج پتھ پر 26 جنوری کو یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں حصہ لیتے ہیں۔
U-4127