Ministry of Railways
Shri Piyush Goyal Flags off new passenger Train No. 53561/53562 between Dumka and Poreyahat in Jharkhand via Video Conferencing
New Passenger train will run on Hansidha-Poreyahat broad gauage line, part of Hansidha-Godda Project
It will connect the areas of Jharkhand for economic progress and development
17 SEP 2019 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal flagged off new passenger Train No. 53561/53562 between Dumka and Poreyahat in Jharkhand today i.e. 17.09.2019 through Video Conference in New Delhi.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Piyush Goyal said that Indian Railways is committed to bring economic progress and development by providing Railway services in the birth place of Birsa Munda, Jharkhand. Hansidha-Godda line project work had started in the year 2017 and within two years, half of the work has been completed and the remaining work will soon be completed in 7-8 months. Indian Railways has started 50 new trains and increased stoppages at 100 stations in the state of Jharkhand.
The new passenger service between Dumka and Poreyahat will provide connectivity to all enroute stations (viz. New Madanpur, Barapalasi, Nonihat, Kurmahat, Hansdiha & Gangwara). The new train service will have 8 coaches and train services will be available 6 days a week, except on Sunday.
This new passenger train will meet the long pending demand of the public representatives and travelling public of Dumka and Godda Parliamentary constituencies. Hansdiha-Poreyahat new BG line (15.5 Km) is part of Hansdiha-Godda new line project (32 Km).

ریلوے کی وزارت
ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر پیوش گوئل نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ جھاڑ کھنڈ میں دمکا اور پوریاہاٹ کے درمیان نئی مسافر ٹرین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
نئی مسافر ٹرین ہنسیدھا پوریا ہاٹ بڑی لائن پر چلے گی
یہ معاشی ترقی اور پیش رفت کے لئے جھاڑ کھنڈ کے علاقوں کو جوڑے گی
17 SEP 2019 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،17ستمبر ۔ ریلوے اور کامرس و صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے نئی دہلی میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ آج جھاڑ کھنڈ دمکا اور پوریا ہاٹ کے درمیان نئی مسافر ٹرین نمبر 53561/53562 کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب پیوش گوئل نے کہا کہ ہندوستانی ریلوے جھاڑ کھنڈ ، برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش پر ریلوے خدمات فراہم کرکے معاشی ترقی اور دوسری شعبوں میں ترقی لانے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہنسیدھا کودھا لائن پروجیکٹ کا کام سال 2017 میں شروع ہوا تھا اور یہ کام دھائی سال کے اندر مکمل کرلیا گیا ہے اور باقی کام 8-7 مہینوں میں پورا کرلیاجائے گا۔ ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 50 نئی ٹرینیں شروع کی ہے اور جھاڑ کھنڈ کی ریاست میں 100 اسٹیشنوں پر اسٹاپیج کا اضافہ کیا ہے۔
دمکا اور پوریا ہاٹ کے درمیان نئی مسافر سروس تمام ان روڈ اسٹیشنوں نیو مدن پور، بارہ پلاسی، نونی ہاٹ، کورماہاٹ، ہنسدھیا اور گنگواڑہ کے لئے رابطہ فراہم کرے گی۔ نئی ٹرین کی سروس میں آٹھ کوچ ہوں گے اور یہ ٹرین اتوار کو چھوڑ کر ہفتے میں 6 دن دستیاب ہوگی۔
یہ نئی مسافر ٹرین عوامی نمائندوں اور دمکا اور گودا پارلیمانی حلقوں میں سفرکرنے والے لوگوں کی طویل عرصے سے جاری مانگ کی ضرورت پوری کرے گی۔ ہنسدھیا ۔ پوریا ہاٹ نیو بی جی لائن( 15.5 کلو میٹر) ہنسیدھا گودا نئی لائن پروجیکٹ 32 کلو میٹر کاحصہ ہے۔
---------------------------------------
م ن۔ح ا ۔رض
U- 4211