Ministry of Labour & Employment
Parliamentary standing committee invites suggestions on ‘The Occupational safety, health and working conditions code, 2019’
07 NOV 2019 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions Code, 2019, as introduced in Lok Sabha has been referred by the Speaker to the Standing Committee on Labour headed by Shri Bhartruhari Mahtab, MP for examination and report. The Committee have decided to invite memoranda containing views/suggestions from the public in general and NGOs/Experts/Stakeholders and institutions in particular.
The procedure for submitting written memoranda/suggestions and tendering oral evidence before the Committee can be seen at our website https://www.loksabha.nic.in under the link ‘Committees’ Press Release.

തൊഴില്‍, ഉദ്യോഗ മന്ത്രാലയം
പാര്‍ലമെന്ററി സ്ഥിരം സമിതി നിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
07 NOV 2019 5:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോക്‌സഭയില്‍അവതരിപ്പിച്ച തൊഴില്‍സുരക്ഷ, ആരോഗ്യം, തൊഴില്‍സാഹചര്യങ്ങള്‍സംബന്ധിച്ച നിയമാവലി - 2019ശ്രീ. ഭര്‍തൃഹരിമഹതാബിന്റെ നേതൃത്വത്തിലുള്ളതൊഴില്‍മന്ത്രാലയത്തിനായുള്ളസ്ഥിരംസമിതിയുടെ പരിശോധനയ്ക്കുംറിപ്പോര്‍ട്ടിനുമായിലോക്‌സഭാസ്പീക്കര്‍നല്‍കിയിരിക്കുകയാണ്. പൊതുജനങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്ന് പൊതുവിലും, ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ്ഇതരസംഘടനകള്‍ / വിദഗ്ധര്‍, മറ്റ് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടവര്‍, സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയില്‍ നിന്ന്അഭിപ്രായങ്ങളും, നിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങളും ക്ഷണിക്കാന്‍ സമിതിതീരുമാനിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
നിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍രേഖാമൂലം നല്‍കാനും, കമ്മിറ്റിക്ക് മുന്നില്‍ നേരില്‍ഹാജരായിസമര്‍പ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള നടപടിക്രമങ്ങള്‍ലോക്‌സഭാവെബ്‌സൈറ്റായhttps://www.loksabha.nic.inലെ 'Committees'?Press Release ലിങ്കില്‍ലഭ്യമാണ്.