Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being re-elected as President of UAE
07 NOV 2019 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President H.H. Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being re-elected as President of UAE.
“Our congratulations to President H.H. Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being re-elected as President of UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our friendship and our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to further grow and deepen”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্বেইখ খালিফা বিন জায়েদ অল নাহিয়ানক পুনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
07 NOV 2019 7:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউএইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমান শ্বেইখ খালিফা বিন জায়েদ অল নাহিয়ানক পুনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
“ইউএইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমান শ্বেইখ খালিফা বিন জায়েদ অল নাহিয়ানক পুনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মই বিশ্বাসী যে তেওঁৰ গতিশীল আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ অধীনত আমাৰ বন্ধুত্ব আৰু ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব অধিক বৃদ্ধি আৰু প্ৰসাৰিত হ’ব৷”—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷