Prime Minister's Office
The verdict of Supreme Court marks the start of a new dawn: PM
PM hails the judgement as historic; calls upon Indians to make a new beginning and come together to build a New India
09 NOV 2019 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
PM hails the Supreme Court verdict on Ayodhya as historic and calls today as a golden day in the history of India and Indian judiciary. PM urged all citizens to come together to build a New India and work for everyone’s development.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “Today, on 9th November, the Kartarpur corridor has begun. In this corridor, there have been efforts from India and efforts from Pakistan. And now, with today’s verdict on Ayodhya, this date- the 9th of November teaches us the power of staying united and growing together. ”
PM said that SC heard everyone with much patience and gave unanimous verdict which has shown its tremendous resolve.
PM further said, “With today’s verdict, the Honourable Supreme Court has given a message that even the toughest issues can be resolved within the framework of the Constitution and in spirit of the laws.
We should learn from this verdict that even if there is some delay, we should remain patient. This is in everyone’s interest.
In every situation, our faith in India’s constitution, India’s judicial system must remain unwavering. This is very important.”
PM said that Supreme Court has given its decision on the construction of Ram Mandir and this decision has made it incumbent upon all us citizens to take our responsibility of nation building even more seriously. PM said that the harmony, brotherhood, friendship, unity and peace amongst us all, is very important for the nation’s development. PM urged all citizens to walk together and work together to achieve our goals and objectives.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ನ ತೀರ್ಪು ಹೊಸ ಶಕೆಯ ಆರಂಭ : ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
09 NOV 2019 7:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ನ ತೀರ್ಪು ಹೊಸ ಶಕೆಯ ಆರಂಭ : ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ತೀರ್ಪನ್ನು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಎಂದು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ; ಹೊಸ ಆರಂಭವನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ನವ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಸೇರಲು ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆ ಕುರಿತ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ತೀರ್ಪನ್ನು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂದು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗದ ಇತಿಹಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುವರ್ಣ ದಿನವೆಂದು ಅವರು ಕರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಹೊಸ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲರೂ ಒಗ್ಗೂಡಿ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಬೇಕೆಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
“ಇಂದು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 9 ರಂದು ಕರ್ತಾರ್ಪುರ ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಿಂದ ಮತ್ತು ಪಾಕಿಸ್ತಾನದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ನಡೆದಿವೆ. ಮತ್ತು ಈಗ, ಅಯೋಧ್ಯೆಯ ಇಂದಿನ ತೀರ್ಪಿನೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಇಂದು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 9, ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟಿನಿಂದ ಉಳಿಯುವ ಮತ್ತು ಒಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ಬೆಳೆಯುವ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ನಮಗೆ ಕಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ” ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ಎಲ್ಲರ ವಾದವನ್ನೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ತಾಳ್ಮೆಯಿಂದ ಆಲಿಸಿದ್ದು, ಸರ್ವಾನುಮತದ ತೀರ್ಪು ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಅದು ತನ್ನ ಮಹತ್ತರವಾದ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪವನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
“ಇಂದಿನ ತೀರ್ಪಿನೊಂದಿಗೆ, ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನೊಳಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಾನೂನುಗಳಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಠಿಣ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಪರಿಹರಿಸಬಹುದು ಎಂಬ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು,
ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ವಿಳಂಬವಾದರೂ ನಾವು ತಾಳ್ಮೆಯಿಂದಿರಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಈ ತೀರ್ಪಿನಿಂದ ನಾವು ಕಲಿಯಬೇಕು. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಂದು ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ, ಭಾರತದ ಸಂವಿಧಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಮೇಲಿನ ನಮ್ಮ ನಂಬಿಕೆ ಅಚಲವಾಗಿರಬೇಕು. ಇದು ಬಹಳ ಮುಖ್ಯ. ”
ರಾಮ ಮಂದಿರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ತನ್ನ ನಿರ್ಧಾರವನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ನಿರ್ಧಾರವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ನಿರ್ಮಾಣದ ನಮ್ಮ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಗಂಭೀರವಾಗಿ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ನಮ್ಮೆಲ್ಲರ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯ, ಸಹೋದರತ್ವ, ಸ್ನೇಹ, ಐಕ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶಾಂತಿ ಬಹಳ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ನಮ್ಮ ಗುರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ನಡೆದು ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಬೇಕೆಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಆಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದರು.