Ministry of Heavy Industries
Prakash Javadekar Takes Charge as Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Minister
13 NOV 2019 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prakash Javadekar assumed office of Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprisestoday
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Prakash Javadekar,assumed office today in the Ministryof Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
The Minister was welcomed by Secretary, Department of Heavy Industry, Asha Ram Sihag, Secretary, Department of Public Enterprises, Sailesh, and senior officers of both Departments.

भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
प्रकाश जावड़ेकर ने भारी उद्योग और लोक उद्यम मंत्रालय का पदभार संभाला
13 NOV 2019 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रकाश जावड़ेकर ने भारी उद्योग और लोक उद्यम मंत्रालय का पदभार संभाला केन्द्रीय
केन्द्रीय सूचना और प्रसारण तथा पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्री श्री प्रकाश जावड़ेकर ने आज भारी उद्योग और लोक उद्यम मंत्रालय का अतिरिक्त पदभार संभाला।
इस अवसर पर भारी उद्योग विभाग के सचिव आशा राम सिहाग तथा लोक उद्यम विभाग के सचिव शैलेष सहित दोनों विभागों के कई वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने श्री जावड़ेकर का स्वागत किया।