Ministry of Heavy Industries
Prakash Javadekar Takes Charge as Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Minister
13 NOV 2019 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prakash Javadekar assumed office of Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprisestoday
Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting & Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Prakash Javadekar,assumed office today in the Ministryof Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.
The Minister was welcomed by Secretary, Department of Heavy Industry, Asha Ram Sihag, Secretary, Department of Public Enterprises, Sailesh, and senior officers of both Departments.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے بھاری صنعتوں اور پبلک انٹر پرائزز کے مرکزی وزیر کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھالا
13 NOV 2019 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 13 نومبر /
اطلاعات و نشریات ، ماحولیات ، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرکاش جاوڑیکر نے آج بھاری صنعتوں اور پبلک انٹر پرائزز کے مرکزی وزیر کی حیثیت سے چارج سنبھال لیا ہے ۔
بھاری صنعت کے محکمے کی سکریٹری آشا رام سیہاد پبلک انٹر پرائزز کے محکمے کے سکریٹری سیلیش اور دونوں محکموں کے سینئر افسروں نے وزیر موصوف کا خیر مقدم کیا ۔