Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Shri Om Birla, Speaker LS and Dr. Harsh Vardhan inaugurate Health Awareness and Check-up Camp at Parliament House
20 NOV 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Om Birla, Speaker Lok Sabha along with Dr. Harsh Vardhan Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, MOS (HFW) and Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Minister of State for Finance inaugurated a Health Awareness and Check-up Camp at Parliament House that shall provide health awareness and diagnostic services to the Parliamentarians and their family members, today.
The health camp is being organized from 20th November to 4th December 2019 excluding Sundays by CGHS in co-ordination with the Lok Sabha Secretariat, while specialists from AIIMS, Safdarjung Hospital, Dr RML Hospital and Lady Hardinge Medical College and Sucheta Kriplani Hospital are providing specialist health services. Diagnostic facilities for relevant important investigations in Radiology and Bio-chemistry are being provided at these health camps in addition to facilities for consultation along with health education in Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Unani, Sidha, Naturopathy and Yoga. An exhibition is also organised as part of the Health Camp for enhancing awareness around various diseases.
Also present at the event were Dr. Arun Panda, i/c Secretary (Health), Shri Alok Saxena, JS and senior officers and doctors from the Health Ministry.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکرجناب اوم بڑلا اورڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں صحت بیداری اور چیک اپ کیمپ کا افتتاح کیا
20 NOV 2019 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍نومبر:لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم بڑلا نے صحت اور کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن ، صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے اور خزانہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کے ساتھ آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں صحت بیداری اور چیک اپ کیمپ کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ کیمپ پارلیمانوں اور ان کے کنبے کے افراد کے مابین صحت کے تئیں بیداری اور تشخیصی خدمات فراہم کرے گا۔
سی جی ایچ ایس کے ذریعے لوک سبھا سیکریٹریٹ کے تال میل سے اتوار کو چھوڑ کر 20 نومبر سے 4دسمبر 2019 ء تک صحت کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔اس میں ایمس (اے آئی آئی ایم ایس)، صفدر جنگ اسپتال، ڈاکٹر رام منوہر لوہیا اسپتال اور لیڈی ہارڈنگ میڈیکل کالج، نیز سچیتا کرپلانی اسپتال کے ماہرین صحت خدمات فراہم کررہے ہیں۔ان کیمپوں میں آیوروید، ہومیوپیتھی، یونانی، سدھا، نیچروپیتھی اوریوگا میں صحت تعلیم کے ساتھ مشاورت کی سہولتوں کے علاوہ ریڈیو لوجی اور بایو کیمسٹری میں متعلقہ اہم جانچ اور تشخیصی سہولیات بھی مہیا کرائی جارہی ہیں۔مختلف امراض کے تئیں بیداری میں اضافے کے لئے صحت کیمپ کے طورپر ایک نمائش کا اہتمام بھی کیا گیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر سیکریٹری (صحت) ارون پانڈا، جوائنٹ سیکریٹری جناب آلوک سکسینہ وزارت صحت کے دوسرے اعلیٰ افسران اور ڈاکٹر موجود تھے۔