Ministry of Finance
GST Seva Kendras resolve complaints related to GST
09 DEC 2019 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
CBECMITRA, a pan-India helpdesk, a national toll-free number and “GST Seva Kendras” have been established to resolve taxpayer grievances relating to Goods & Service Tax (GST).
This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
The Minister further stated that Goods and Services Tax Network (GSTN) has a helpdesk to redress taxpayer grievances regarding the GST portal, which can be accessed through telephonic calls or through Self-Help Grievance Redressal portal (GRP) https://selfservice.gstsystem.in.
Various retail institutions overcharging the customers and producing inflated bills were reported. The details of the complaints reported are as follows:
S. No.
Nature of supply / Sector
Number of cases
1.
FMCG (Fast Moving Consumer Goods)
42
2.
Restaurant Services
14
3.
Sanitary Wares
2
4.
Entertainment Services / Press / Cinematography
6

অর্থমন্ত্রক
পণ্য পরিষেবা কর সংক্রান্ত অভিযোগ সম্পর্কিত সমস্যার সমাধানে ‘পণ্য পরিষেবা কর সেবা কেন্দ্র’
10 DEC 2019 4:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৯
পণ্য পরিষেবা কর সংক্রান্ত কর প্রদেয়কারীদের অভিযোগ সম্পর্কিত সমস্যার সমাধানে দেশজুড়ে ‘পণ্য পরিষেবা কর সেবা কেন্দ্র’, টোল-ফ্রি নম্বর, সহায়তা ডেস্ক, ‘সিবিইসি মিত্র’ চালু করা হয়েছে।
লোকসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত উত্তরে একথা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থ এবং কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর।
মন্ত্রী আরও বলেছেন, পণ্য পরিষেবা কর সংক্রান্ত পোর্টালে কর প্রদেয়কারীদের কোনও সমস্যা হলে পণ্য পরিষেবা কর নেটওয়ার্কে একটি সহায়তা ডেস্ক রয়েছে যেখানে টেলিফোন অথবা সেল্ফ হেল্প গ্রিভান্স রিড্রেসাল পোর্টাল (জিআরপি) বা https://selfservice.gstsystem.in-এর মাধ্যমে অভিযোগ জানানো যাবে। এ পর্যন্ত যে যে ক্ষেত্রে অভিযোগ জমা পড়েছে তার বিস্তারিত নিম্নরূপ-
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
অভিযোগের ক্ষেত্র
অভিযোগের সংখ্যা
১
এফএমসিজি (দ্রুতগামী পরিষেবা পণ্য)
৪২
২
রেস্তোরাঁ পরিষেবা
১৪
৩
স্যানিটারি সামগ্রী
২
৪
বিনোদনমূলক পরিষেবা/ প্রেস/ সিনেমাটোগ্রাফি
৬